1,055
edits
(Reorganized the contents to be in alphabetical order.) |
(Adds a Work-In-Progress table for ActionGuide and a template guide for myself.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== | == ActionGuide == | ||
'''Text from the Control Guide''' | '''Text from the Control Guide''' | ||
Move | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Internal Name !! Localized Name / Text Value | |||
Look Around | |- | ||
|ActionMenu_00_000||Move | |||
Look Ahead | |- | ||
|ActionMenu_00_010||Look Around | |||
Select Pikmin/Oatchi | |- | ||
|ActionMenu_00_020||Look Ahead | |||
Throw | |- | ||
|ActionMenu_00_030||Select Pikmin/[[Oatchi]] | |||
Send | |- | ||
|ActionMenu_00_040||Throw | |||
Pluck | |- | ||
|ActionMenu_00_050||Send | |||
Punch | |- | ||
|ActionMenu_00_060||Pluck | |||
|- | |||
|ActionMenu_00_070||Punch | |||
|- | |||
|ActionMenu_00_080|| | |||
Bite | Bite | ||
|- | |||
Call with Whistle | |ActionMenu_00_090||Call with Whistle | ||
|- | |||
Bark | |ActionMenu_00_100||Bark | ||
|- | |||
Cancel Tasks | |ActionMenu_00_110||Cancel Tasks | ||
|- | |||
Charge | |ActionMenu_00_120||Charge | ||
|- | |||
Form Line | |ActionMenu_00_125||Form Line | ||
|- | |||
Ride | |ActionMenu_00_140||Ride | ||
|- | |||
Dismount | |ActionMenu_00_150||Dismount | ||
|- | |||
Jump | |ActionMenu_00_160||Jump | ||
|- | |||
Rush | |ActionMenu_00_170||Rush | ||
|- | |||
Glowmob | |ActionMenu_00_180||Glowmob | ||
|- | |||
Actions | |ActionMenu_00_190||Actions | ||
|- | |||
Command | |ActionMenu_00_200||Command | ||
|- | |||
|ActionMenu_00_210|| | |||
Pack | Pack | ||
|- | |||
|ActionMenu_00_220||Disband | |||
|- | |||
|ActionMenu_00_230||Disband All | |||
|- | |||
|ActionMenu_00_240||Switch | |||
|- | |||
|J||Auto Target Lock | |||
|- | |||
|I||Manual Target Lock | |||
|- | |||
|J||Move Cursor | |||
|- | |||
|I||Motion Controls | |||
|- | |||
|J||Tablet | |||
|- | |||
|I||How to Use Radar Map (1) | |||
|- | |||
|J||How to Use Radar Map (2) | |||
|- | |||
|I||How to Use Radar Map (3) | |||
|- | |||
|J||How to Use Radar Map (4) | |||
|- | |||
|I||Options | |||
|- | |||
|J||Shortcut Settings | |||
|- | |||
|I||How to Use Shortcuts | |||
|- | |||
|J||How to Use Field Guides (1) | |||
|- | |||
|I||How to Use Field Guides (2) | |||
|- | |||
|J||How to Use Field Guides (3) | |||
|- | |||
|I||How to Use Field Guides (4) | |||
|- | |||
|J||How to Use Field Guides (5) | |||
|- | |||
|I||Survey Drone (1) | |||
|- | |||
|J||Survey Drone (2) | |||
|- | |||
|I||Using Mystery Items | |||
|- | |||
|J||Co-op Mode (1) | |||
|- | |||
|J||Co-op Mode (2) | |||
|- | |||
|J||Co-op Mode (3) | |||
|- | |||
|J||Co-op Mode (4) | |||
|- | |||
|J||Use "Move" to move player avatar or [Icon_Happy_Blue]Oatchi. | |||
|- | |||
|I||Use "Variable_Horizon_R_Stick" to look around. Tilt "Down_R_Stick\" for an aerial view, and tilt "Up_R_Stick" to go back to ground view. Visit Settings to change the input directions." | |||
|- | |||
|J||To look around, hold down "Variable_R_Stick" and tilt "Variable_L_Stick_LR". | |||
|- | |||
|I||Press "Variable_ZL_Button" to look straight ahead. Reset view by pressing "Variable_R_Stick_Press_R_StickPress_Stick\". | |||
|- | |||
|J||Press "Variable_ZL_Button" to look straight ahead.", | |||
|- | |||
|I||Press "Variable_L_Button" or "Variable_R_Button" to scroll through your squad to select Pikmin or [Icon_Happy_Blue]Oatchi. Tap "Variable_L_Button\" and "Variable_R_Button" to select [[Icon_Happy_Blue]Oatchi] immediately. | |||
|- | |||
|J||Press "Variable_R_Button" to scroll through your squad to select Pikmin or [Icon_Happy_Blue]Oatchi. | |||
|- | |||
|I||Select Pikmin and press A["Toss"]. | |||
|- | |||
|J||Select [Happy_Icon_Blue]Oatchi and press A["Toss"]. | |||
|- | |||
|I||Approach a Pikmin sprout and press A["Pull"]. Press B["PullCancel"] to stop plucking. | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|} | |||
== HeroStoryUI == | == HeroStoryUI == | ||
Line 499: | Line 606: | ||
|PikminStateName_015 || unconscious | |PikminStateName_015 || unconscious | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 535: | Line 634: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Copyright||© 2023 Nintendo | |Copyright||© 2023 Nintendo | ||
|} | |||
template to make my life easier :) | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Internal Name !! Localized Name / Text Value | |||
|- | |||
|A||a | |||
|- | |||
|B||b | |||
|- | |||
|C||c | |||
|- | |||
|D||d | |||
|- | |||
|E||e | |||
|- | |||
|F||f | |||
|- | |||
|G||g | |||
|- | |||
|H||h | |||
|- | |||
|I||i | |||
|- | |||
|J||j | |||
|} | |} |
edits