44,445
edits
(Added three from Hey! Pikmin.) |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:High ledge icon.png|24px]] || '''High ledges''' || Some ledges are too high for regular Pikmin to reach, and can only be reached by [[Yellow Pikmin]] or [[Winged Pikmin]]. || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | [[File:High ledge icon.png|24px]] || '''High ledges''' || Some ledges are too high for regular Pikmin to reach, and can only be reached by [[Yellow Pikmin]] or [[Winged Pikmin]]. || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hydroe bramble icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Hydroe bramble]]''' || Long bramble with thorns that block the way and move in specific patterns. Pikmin that touch one of these get killed, and there is no way to remove them. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Iron ball icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Iron ball]]''' || Large spheres that can be pushed by a certain number of Pikmin, until they roll off a cliff. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | | [[File:Iron ball icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Iron ball]]''' || Large spheres that can be pushed by a certain number of Pikmin, until they roll off a cliff. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Large crystal icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Large crystal]]''' || Crystals either block passageways or hold items. They can be destroyed with [[Rock Pikmin]]. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | [[File:Large crystal icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Large crystal]]''' || Crystals either block passageways or hold items. They can be destroyed with [[Rock Pikmin]]. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Liftable rock icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Liftable rock]]''' || Heavy rocks wrapped in vines that can be held on to by Winged Pikmin, which can then lift the obstacles into the air. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lily pad icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Lily pad]]''' || Green plants that are used to navigate bodies of water. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | | [[File:Lily pad icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Lily pad]]''' || Green plants that are used to navigate bodies of water. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Paper bag P2 icon.png|24px]]<br />[[File:Paper bag P3 icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Paper bag]]''' || Paper bags that block passageways. In ''Pikmin 2'', they can be crushed with enough Pikmin weight, and in ''Pikmin 3'', they need to be pushed off ledges. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | | [[File:Paper bag P2 icon.png|24px]]<br />[[File:Paper bag P3 icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Paper bag]]''' || Paper bags that block passageways. In ''Pikmin 2'', they can be crushed with enough Pikmin weight, and in ''Pikmin 3'', they need to be pushed off ledges. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pulley rock icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Pulley rock]]''' || A rock attached to a pulley system. Pikmin can hold on to a stick on the other end to lift up the rock, and place it out of the way. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Purples needed icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Purple Pikmin]] needed''' || This icon is used on the wiki to represent a warning that Purple Pikmin are necessary, given their weight and overwhelming strength. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | | [[File:Purples needed icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Purple Pikmin]] needed''' || This icon is used on the wiki to represent a warning that Purple Pikmin are necessary, given their weight and overwhelming strength. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} |