44,445
edits
Voldemort64 (talk | contribs) (→Primary Spirits: Added fighter info) Tag: Mobile edit |
(Updated the music section.) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
=== Music === | === Music === | ||
This game contains the following ''Pikmin'' songs: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Name || Origin || Availability || Link || Description | ! Name || Origin || Availability || Link || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Main Theme - Pikmin'' || Remix created for ''Ultimate'' || Unknown || || A remix of the [[Music in Pikmin#Pikmin|title theme]] in ''Pikmin''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Main Theme - Pikmin'' || Original from ''Pikmin'' || Unknown || || The [[Music in Pikmin#Pikmin|title theme]] in {{p1}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Forest of Hope'' || Original from ''Pikmin'' || Unknown || || [[Music in Pikmin#The Forest of Hope|The Forest of Hope's theme]]. Plays the standard version first, and then the combat variant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Stage Clear / Title Theme - Pikmin'' || Remix created for ''Brawl'' || Unknown || || A remix with the [[Music in Pikmin#End of day|sunset fanfare]] and the [[Music in Pikmin#Pikmin|title theme]], both from ''Pikmin''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Environmental Noises'' || Track created for ''Brawl'' || Unknown|| || Sounds from the wilderness that can be found within the ''Pikmin'' games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''World Map - Pikmin 2'' || Remix created for ''Brawl'' || Unknown || || A remix of the [[Music in Pikmin 2#Area selection|area selection theme]] in ''Pikmin 2''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Stage Select - Pikmin 2'' || Remix created for ''Brawl'' || Unknown || || A remix of the [[Music in Pikmin 2#Area selection|area selection theme]] in ''Pikmin 2'', ending with part of the [[Music in Pikmin#Level Select|area selection theme]] in ''Pikmin ''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Garden of Hope'' || Remix created for ''Ultimate'' || Unknown || || Remix of the [[Music in Pikmin 3#Garden of Hope|Garden of Hope's standard theme]] and [[Music in Pikmin 3#Bingo Battle 1 (nature)|Bingo Battle's nature stage theme]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Garden of Hope'' || Original from ''Pikmin 3'' || Unknown || || [[Music in Pikmin 3#Garden of Hope|Garden of Hope's standard theme]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Mission Mode - Pikmin 3'' || Remix created for ''Smash 4'' || Unknown || || A remix of [[Music in Pikmin 3#Mission Mode (Levels 1-10)|Mission Mode's standard theme]] in {{p3}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | | ''The Keeper of the Lake'' || Original from ''Hey! Pikmin'' || Unknown || || [[Music in Hey! Pikmin#The Keeper of the Lake|The Keeper of the Lake's theme]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | | ''Flashes of Fear'' || Original from ''Hey! Pikmin'' || Unkown || || [[Music in Hey! Pikmin#Flashes of Fear|Flashes of Fear's theme]]. | ||
|- | |||
| ''Over Wintry Mountains'' || Original from ''Hey! Pikmin'' || Unknown || || [[Music in Hey! Pikmin#Over Wintry Mountains|Over Wintry Mountains's theme]]. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Fragment of Hope'' || Original from ''Hey! Pikmin'' || Unknown || || [[Music in Hey! Pikmin#Fragment of Hope|Fragment of Hope's theme]]. This plays in the third phase of the fight against the [[Berserk Leech Hydroe|final boss]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Empress Bulblax]] | | [[Empress Bulblax]] | ||
| Shield || ★★★★ || 2 || None ( | | Shield || ★★★★ || 2 || None (enhanced from the Bulborb Spirit) || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fiery Blowhog]] | | [[Fiery Blowhog]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mockiwi]] | | [[Mockiwi]] | ||
| Shield || ★ || 2 || Giant Pac- Man (ally: Olimar) || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown | | Shield || ★ || 2 || Giant Pac-Man (ally: Olimar) || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peckish Aristocrab]] | | [[Peckish Aristocrab]] |