44,445
edits
(Added glitches I stumbled upon.) |
(A few more.) |
||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In [[Thirsty Desert Remix]], a Purple Pikmin's eyes may be green, at times. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/EspyoPT/status/1333854054380838912 Twitter photo] | | In [[Thirsty Desert Remix]], a Purple Pikmin's eyes may be green, at times. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/EspyoPT/status/1333854054380838912 Twitter photo] | ||
|- | |||
| After building the underwater pot in the [[Garden of Hope]] that allows access to the Quaggled Mireclops, the player can go underneath and use the [[KopPad]]'s camera to look at the ceiling of the pot, to find that it is not rendered. Curiously, leaders or Pikmin on top of the pot will also not be visible. || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| By completing a mission with 10 or more minutes remaining, the time bonus in the results screen will not show the tens digit for the minutes. It is easiest to do this in [[The Ship Restored]]. || Unknown || Yes || [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/753008392825733320/776093320496807966/unknown.png Discord attachment] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 534: | Line 538: | ||
| It is possible for Pikmin to be unable to move while carrying the [[Armored Mawdad]]'s corpse. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/OrobaSpyro/status/1323067119932596225 Twitter video] | | It is possible for Pikmin to be unable to move while carrying the [[Armored Mawdad]]'s corpse. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/OrobaSpyro/status/1323067119932596225 Twitter video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pikmin may take an | | Pikmin may take an [[Path oversights|odd carrying path]] in the [[Shaggy Long Legs]]'s southern arena in the [[Tropical Wilds]], going over the wall to the north of the opening instead. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/UncleJ0hn/status/1323145488254689280 Twitter video] [https://clips.twitch.tv/KnottyMoldyPlumJebaited Twitch clip] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In the [[Distant Tundra]], Pikmin may randomly trigger the drowning [[cutscene]], and in doing so, will fly into the air during the cutscene. This seems to happen often on the corridor next to the [[S.S. Drake]] by the water, leading to the Pikmin exchange point. || Unknown || Yes || [https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/jl4igf/goodbye_soldier/ Reddit post], [https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/jlbtu5/ive_broken_this_game_already/ (2)], [https://twitter.com/claristhegirl/status/1326715993234702337 (3)] | | In the [[Distant Tundra]], Pikmin may randomly trigger the drowning [[cutscene]], and in doing so, will fly into the air during the cutscene. This seems to happen often on the corridor next to the [[S.S. Drake]] by the water, leading to the Pikmin exchange point. || Unknown || Yes || [https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/jl4igf/goodbye_soldier/ Reddit post], [https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/jlbtu5/ive_broken_this_game_already/ (2)], [https://twitter.com/claristhegirl/status/1326715993234702337 (3)] |