44,445
edits
(Cleanup of the previous edits.) |
(Added some more P1+2 controls.) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move | | Move [[cursor]] – stick | ||
| align="center"|{{button|gc|stick|size=x24px}}<br>lightly or fully held | | align="center"|{{button|gc|stick|size=x24px}}<br>lightly or fully held | ||
| align="center"|{{button|wii|remote|size=x24px}} | | align="center"|{{button|wii|remote|size=x24px}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move | | Move cursor – gyro | ||
| align="center"| N/A | | align="center"| N/A | ||
| align="center"| N/A | | align="center"| N/A | ||
| align="center"| Move the right Joy-Con / Move the Pro Controller | | align="center"| Move the right Joy-Con / Move the Pro Controller | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Reset cursor | |||
| align="center"| N/A | |||
| align="center"| N/A | |||
| align="center"| {{button|switch|rstickclick|size=x24px}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center"|{{button|switch|a|size=x24px}} | | align="center"|{{button|switch|a|size=x24px}} | ||
| Pressing holds a Pikmin, releasing throws it. | | Pressing holds a Pikmin, releasing throws it. | ||
|- | |||
| Release held Pikmin | |||
| align="center"| N/A | |||
| align="center"| N/A | |||
| align="center"| {{button|switch|a|size=x24px}} + {{button|switch|b|size=x24px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Whistle]] | | [[Whistle]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 61: | ||
| align="center"|{{button|gc|c|size=x24px}} | | align="center"|{{button|gc|c|size=x24px}} | ||
| align="center"|{{button|wii|padd|size=x24px}} | | align="center"|{{button|wii|padd|size=x24px}} | ||
| align="center"|{{button|switch|l|}} + {{button|switch|rstick}} | | align="center"|{{button|switch|l|size=x24px}} + {{button|switch|rstick|size=x24px}} | ||
| On the GameCube and Nintendo Switch, the stick determines swarm direction and distance. On the Wii, Pikmin go in the direction and distance of the cursor when the button is held. | | On the GameCube and Nintendo Switch, the stick determines swarm direction and distance. On the Wii, Pikmin go in the direction and distance of the cursor when the button is held. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 148: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move | | Move [[cursor]] – stick | ||
| align="center"|{{button|gc|stick|size=x24px}}<br>lightly or fully held | | align="center"|{{button|gc|stick|size=x24px}}<br>lightly or fully held | ||
| align="center"|{{button|wii|remote|size=x24px}} | | align="center"|{{button|wii|remote|size=x24px}} | ||
Line 154: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move | | Move cursor – gyro | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Move the right Joy-Con / Move the Pro Controller | | Move the right Joy-Con / Move the Pro Controller | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Reset cursor | |||
| align="center"| N/A | |||
| align="center"| N/A | |||
| align="center"| {{button|switch|rstickclick|size=x24px}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center"|{{button|switch|a|size=x24px}} | | align="center"|{{button|switch|a|size=x24px}} | ||
| Pressing holds a Pikmin, releasing throws it. | | Pressing holds a Pikmin, releasing throws it. | ||
|- | |||
| Release held Pikmin | |||
| align="center"| N/A | |||
| align="center"| N/A | |||
| align="center"| {{button|switch|a|size=x24px}} + {{button|switch|b|size=x24px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Whistle]] | | [[Whistle]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 324: | ||
| When playing with the Wii Remote, the camera will automatically rotate to make it easier to navigate. | | When playing with the Wii Remote, the camera will automatically rotate to make it easier to navigate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move | | Move [[cursor]] | ||
| align="center"|{{button|wiiu|lstick|size=x24px}}<br>lightly or fully held | | align="center"|{{button|wiiu|lstick|size=x24px}}<br>lightly or fully held | ||
| align="center"|{{button|wii|remote|size=x24px}} | | align="center"|{{button|wii|remote|size=x24px}} |