1,203
edits
(→Community Day Badges: Added the Frangipani badge) |
m (→Badge List) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{game icons|pb=y}} | {{game icons|pb=y}} | ||
{{for|badges in ''Pikmin 3 Deluxe''|Badge (Pikmin 3 Deluxe)}} | {{for|badges in ''Pikmin 3 Deluxe''|Badge (Pikmin 3 Deluxe)}} | ||
'''Badges''' are a series of achievements that players unlock as they progress and meet certain conditions in {{pb}}. They can be found under the player's [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Profile|profile]] on the [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Main menu|main menu]] screen. Badges are split into seven different categories: Community Day, Special, [[Decor Pikmin]] Collected, Total Steps Trekked, [[Flower planting|Flowers Planted]], [[Pikmin family|Pikmin]] Plucked, Expeditions Completed, and [[Mushroom battle|Mushrooms Battled]]. There are | '''Badges''' are a series of achievements that players unlock as they progress and meet certain conditions in {{pb}}. They can be found under the player's [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Profile|profile]] on the [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Main menu|main menu]] screen. Badges are split into seven different categories: Community Day, Special, [[Decor Pikmin]] Collected, Total Steps Trekked, [[Flower planting|Flowers Planted]], [[Pikmin family|Pikmin]] Plucked, Expeditions Completed, and [[Mushroom battle|Mushrooms Battled]]. There are multiple levels of badges in each category except for Community Day and Special, each requiring more than the last to reach. | ||
==Badge List== | ==Badge List== | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Poinsettia Badge | |Poinsettia Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the December Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the December Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#December 2021 Community Day|second Community Day]], or planted 3,000 poinsettias during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#December 2021 Community Day|second Community Day]], or planted 3,000 poinsettias during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. Prior to [[Update#In Pikmin Bloom|v37.0]], this badge's English description said "You planted 0 poinsettias at Community Day!" regardless of how many poinsettias were planted.{{cite web|https://community.pikminBloom.com/discussion/468/resolved-english-only-poinsettia-badge-is-not-showing-the-correct-text-dec-19th-2021|(English Only) Poinsettia Badge is not showing the correct text (Dec 19th, 2021)|Pikmin Bloom Support Community|published={{date|19|December|2021}}|retrieved={{date|26|January|2021}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community cam.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community cam.png|120px]] | ||
|Camellia Badge | |Camellia Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the January Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the January Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#January 2022 Community Day|third Community Day]], or planted 3,000 camellias during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#January 2022 Community Day|third Community Day]], or planted 3,000 camellias during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. Prior to [[Update#In Pikmin Bloom|v37.0]], this badge's English description said "You planted 0 camellias at Community Day!" regardless of how many camellias were planted. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community mei.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community mei.png|120px]] | ||
|Plum Blossom Badge | |Red Plum Blossom Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during | |You walked 10,000 steps during there February Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#February 2022 Community Day|fourth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 plum blossoms during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#February 2022 Community Day|fourth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 plum blossoms during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community cherry.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community cherry.png|120px]] | ||
|Cherry Blossom Badge | |Cherry Blossom Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the March Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the March Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#March 2022 Community Day|fifth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 cherry blossoms during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#March 2022 Community Day|fifth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 cherry blossoms during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community tulip.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community tulip.png|120px]] | ||
|Tulip Badge | |Tulip Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the April Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the April Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#April 2022 Community Day|sixth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 tulips during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#April 2022 Community Day|sixth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 tulips during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community rose.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community rose.png|120px]] | ||
|Rose Badge | |Rose Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the May Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the May Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#May 2022 Community Day|seventh Community Day]], or planted 3,000 roses during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#May 2022 Community Day|seventh Community Day]], or planted 3,000 roses during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. The new flower introduced in May was carnations, but the Community Day was themed around the already-introduced rose flower. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community hydra.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community hydra.png|120px]] | ||
|Hydrangea Badge | |Hydrangea Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the June Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the June Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#June 2022 Community Day|eighth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 hydrangeas during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#June 2022 Community Day|eighth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 hydrangeas during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community lilium.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community lilium.png|120px]] | ||
|Lily Badge | |Lily Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the July Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the July Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#July 2022 Community Day|ninth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 lilies during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#July 2022 Community Day|ninth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 lilies during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community sun.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community sun.png|120px]] | ||
|Sunflower Badge | |Sunflower Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the August Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the August Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#August 2022 Community Day|tenth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 sunflowers during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#August 2022 Community Day|tenth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 sunflowers during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community spider.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community spider.png|120px]] | ||
|Spider Lily Badge | |Spider Lily Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the September Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the September Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#September 2022 Community Day|eleventh Community Day]], or planted 3,000 spider lilies during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#September 2022 Community Day|eleventh Community Day]], or planted 3,000 spider lilies during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community cosmos.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community cosmos.png|120px]] | ||
|Cosmos Badge | |Cosmos Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the October Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the October Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#October 2022 Community Day|twelfth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 cosmos during the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#October 2022 Community Day|twelfth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 cosmos during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community cycla.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community cycla.png|120px]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Carnation Badge | |Carnation Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the May Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the May Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#May 2023 Community Day|nineteenth Community Day]]. | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#May 2023 Community Day|nineteenth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 carnations during the [[Event#2nd Anniversary Community Week|2nd Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community calla.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community calla.png|120px]] | ||
|Calla Lily Badge | |Calla Lily Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the June Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the June Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#June 2023 Community Day|twentieth Community Day]]. | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#June 2023 Community Day|twentieth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 calla lilies during the [[Event#2nd Anniversary Community Week|2nd Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community frangi.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community frangi.png|120px]] | ||
|Frangipani Badge | |Frangipani Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the July Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the July Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#July 2023 Community Day|twenty-first Community Day]]. | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#July 2023 Community Day|twenty-first Community Day]], or planted 3,000 frangipanies during the [[Event#2nd Anniversary Community Week|2nd Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bloom badge community hibiscus.png|120px]] | |||
|Hibiscus Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the August Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#August 2023 Community Day|twenty-second Community Day]], or planted 3,000 hibiscuses during the [[Event#2nd Anniversary Community Week|2nd Anniversary Community Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bloom badge community dianthus.png|120px]] | |||
|Dianthus Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the September Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#September 2023 Community Day|twenty-third Community Day]], or planted 3,000 dianthuses during the [[Event#2nd Anniversary Community Week|2nd Anniversary Community Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bloom badge community gentian.png|120px]] | |||
|Gentian Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the October Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#October 2023 Community Day|twenty-fourth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 gentians during the [[Event#2nd Anniversary Community Week|2nd Anniversary Community Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bloom badge community mum.png|120px]] | |||
|Chrysanthemum Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the November Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#November 2023 Community Day|twenty-fifth Community Day]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bloom badge community helleborus.png|120px]] | |||
|Helleborus Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the December Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#December 2023 Community Day|twenty-seventh Community Day]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Cattleya Badge.png|120px]] | |||
|Cattleya Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the January Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#January 2024 Community Day|twenty-eighth Community Day]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Yellow Plum Blossom Badge.png|120px]] | |||
|Yellow Plum Blossom Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the February Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#February 2024 Community Day|twenty-ninth Community Day]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Hyacinth Badge.png|120px]] | |||
|Hyacinth Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the March Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#March 2024 Community Day|thirtieth Community Day]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Sweet Pea Badge.png|120px]] | |||
|Sweet Pea Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the April Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#April 2024 Community Day|thirty-first Community Day]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 174: | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the First Anniversary Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the First Anniversary Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took a combined 10,000 steps on the [[Event#2022 Community Week|thirteenth Community Day]] between {{date|12|November}} and {{date|13|November|2022}}. | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took a combined 10,000 steps on the [[Event#2022 Community Week|thirteenth Community Day]] between {{date|12|November}} and {{date|13|November|2022}}. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bloom badge community 2nd anniv.png|120px]] | |||
|Second Anniversary Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the Second Anniversary Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who walked 10,000 steps on the [[Event#2nd Anniversary Community Week|twenty-sixth Community Day]] either on {{date|2|December}} or {{date|3|December|2023}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge 3dx a.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge 3dx a.png|120px]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 198: | ||
|Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Sapporo Badge | |Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Sapporo Badge | ||
|You joined the April 2023 Pikmin Bloom Tour in Sapporo! | |You joined the April 2023 Pikmin Bloom Tour in Sapporo! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the Pikmin Bloom Tour | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the [[Event#Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Sapporo|''Pikmin Bloom'' Tour 2023: Sapporo]] on {{date|23|April|2023}} and completed a special mission. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bloom badge tour 23Yokosuka.png|120px]] | |||
|Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Yokosuka Badge | |||
|You joined the Pikmin Bloom 2023 Tour in Yokosuka! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the [[Event#Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Yokosuka|''Pikmin Bloom'' Tour 2023: Yokosuka]] on {{date|23|July|2023}} and completed a special mission. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Tour Badge Kyoto.png|120px]] | |||
|Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Kyoto Badge | |||
|You joined the Pikmin Bloom 2023 Tour in Kyoto! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the [[Event#Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Kyoto|''Pikmin Bloom'' Tour 2023: Kyoto]] on {{date|12|November|2023}} and completed a special mission. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Tour Badge Fukuoka.png|120px]] | |||
|Pikmin Bloom Tour 2024: Fukuoka Badge | |||
|You joined the Pikmin Bloom 2024 Tour in Fukuoka! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the [[Event#Pikmin Bloom Tour 2024: Fukuoka|''Pikmin Bloom'' Tour 2024: Fukuoka]] on {{date|30|March}} or {{date|31|March|2024}} and completed a special mission. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 159: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PikminBloomDecorBadge1.png|120px]] | |[[File:PikminBloomDecorBadge1.png|120px]] | ||
|Apprentice Decor | |Apprentice Decor Pikmin Badge | ||
|Collect 1 Decor Pikmin. | |Collect 1 Decor Pikmin. | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Bloom badge 001.png|thumb|100px|Original version of the badge.]] Around [[update#In Pikmin Bloom|v34.0]], this badge was changed to have a bronze background instead of a gray background. | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Bloom badge 001.png|thumb|100px|Original version of the badge.]] Around [[update#In Pikmin Bloom|v34.0]], this badge was changed to have a bronze background instead of a gray background. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge 002.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge 002.png|120px]] | ||
|Novice Decor | |Novice Decor Pikmin Badge | ||
|Collect 7 Decor Pikmin. | |Collect 7 Decor Pikmin. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge 003.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge 003.png|120px]] | ||
|Enthusiast Decor | |Enthusiast Decor Pikmin Badge | ||
|Collect 30 Decor Pikmin. | |Collect 30 Decor Pikmin. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge 004.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge 004.png|120px]] | ||
|Expert Decor | |Expert Decor Pikmin Badge | ||
|Collect 100 Decor Pikmin. | |Collect 100 Decor Pikmin. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge 005.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge 005.png|120px]] | ||
|Master Decor | |Master Decor Pikmin Badge | ||
|Collect 200 Decor Pikmin. | |Collect 200 Decor Pikmin. | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge has only been obtainable since {{date|23|June|2022}}, as before this date there were less than 200 types of [[Decor Pikmin]]. | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge has only been obtainable since {{date|23|June|2022}}, as before this date there were less than 200 types of [[Decor Pikmin]]. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Decor Badge 6.png|120px]] | |||
|Professor Decor Pikmin Badge | |||
|Collect 500 Decor Pikmin. | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was added to the game on {{date|28|January|2024}}. It has only been obtainable since {{date|1|February|2024}}, as before this date there were less than 500 types of [[Decor Pikmin]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Decor Badge 7.png|120px]] | |||
|Superhuman Decor Pikmin Badge | |||
|Collect 1500 Decor Pikmin. | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was added to the game on {{date|28|January|2024}}. It is not currently obtainable in-game, as there are much less than 1500 types of [[Decor Pikmin]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 193: | Line 270: | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge 006.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge 006.png|120px]] | ||
|Apprentice Active Walker | |Apprentice Active Walker | ||
|Walk 3,000 steps. | |Walk 500 steps. | ||
|Before {{date|14|August|2023}}, the badge used to require 3,000 steps. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge 007.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge 007.png|120px]] | ||
Line 347: | Line 424: | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge mush 05.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge mush 05.png|120px]] | ||
|Master Mushroom Badge | |Master Mushroom Badge | ||
| | |Destroy 3,000 mushrooms. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 357: | Line 434: | ||
|FraE=Badge | |FraE=Badge | ||
|FraEM=Badge | |FraEM=Badge | ||
|Jap=バッジ | |||
|JapR=Bajji | |||
|JapM=Badge | |||
}} | }} | ||
edits