261
edits
(Improved descriptions of event badges.) |
(→List: Added the new badges included with version 40.0 of Pikmin Bloom) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:bloom_badge_020.png|120px]] || Master Pikmin Badge || Pikmin Plucking || Pluck 2,000 Pikmin. || | | [[File:bloom_badge_020.png|120px]] || Master Pikmin Badge || Pikmin Plucking || Pluck 2,000 Pikmin. || | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:bloom_badge_exp_01.png|120px]] || Apprentice Expedition Badge || Completing Expeditions || Complete 2 Expeditions. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:bloom_badge_exp_02.png|120px]] || Novice Expedition Badge || Completing Expeditions || Complete 200 Expeditions. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:bloom_badge_exp_03.png|120px]] || Enthusiast Expedition Badge || Completing Expeditions || Complete ??? Expeditions. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:bloom_badge_exp_04.png|120px]] || Expert Expedition Badge || Completing Expeditions || Complete ??? Expeditions. || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:bloom_badge_exp_05.png|120px]] || Master Expedition Badge || Completing Expeditions || Complete ??? Expeditions. || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bloom_badge_beta.png|120px]] || Closed Beta Test Badge || Event || Participate in the closed beta test. Thank you for your support! || Badges were distributed to beta testers only, starting on {{date|15|November|2021}}. The letter is the Greek β, beta. | | [[File:Bloom_badge_beta.png|120px]] || Closed Beta Test Badge || Event || Participate in the closed beta test. Thank you for your support! || Badges were distributed to beta testers only, starting on {{date|15|November|2021}}. The letter is the Greek β, beta. |
edits