872
edits
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| [[File:Poison geyser icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Poison geyser]]''' || Geysers that spit out poison gas. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | [[File:Poison geyser icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Poison geyser]]''' || Geysers that spit out poison gas. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Poison Kingcap P4 icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Poison Kingcap]]''' || A rarer variant of [[Kingcap]]s that can only be attacked by [[White Pikmin]] due to its poison. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poison Spotcap P4 icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Poison Spotcap]]''' || A rarer variant of [[Spotcap]]s that can only be attacked by [[White Pikmin]] due to its poison. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potted plant P4 icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Potted plant]]''' || Blocks of dirt that act like walls that require a plant to be pulled in order to destroy them. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | | [[File:Potted plant P4 icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Potted plant]]''' || Blocks of dirt that act like walls that require a plant to be pulled in order to destroy them. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Purples needed icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Purple Pikmin]] needed''' || Some [[bag]]s and [[treasure]]s are too heavy to overcome or carry with most Pikmin types as they weigh over 100 weight units, so [[Purple Pikmin]] are necessary to overcome or carry them. || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pup tunnel P4 icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Pup tunnel]]''' || Shortcuts through the earth that can be used only by [[Oatchi]]. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | | [[File:Pup tunnel P4 icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Pup tunnel]]''' || Shortcuts through the earth that can be used only by [[Oatchi]]. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
edits