2,450
edits
m (→Eastern Europe) |
m (→Eastern Europe) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of Pikmin terms used on official Pikmin related sites in minor languages. Minor languages include Czech, Danish, Finnish, Hungarian, Norwegian, Polish, and Swedish. | This is a '''list of Pikmin terms used on official Pikmin related sites in minor languages'''. Minor languages include Czech (Slovak), Danish, Finnish, Hungarian, Norwegian, Polish, and Swedish. | ||
==Minor languagues== | ==Minor languagues== | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[White Pikmin]] || hvid Pikmin || - || hvit Pikmin || vit Pikmin | | [[White Pikmin]] || hvid Pikmin || - || hvit Pikmin || vit Pikmin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winged Pikmin]] || | | [[Winged Pikmin]] || bevinget Pikmin || Pikmin-lajia || flygende Pikmin || bevingad Pikmin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rock Pikmin]] || Rock Pikmin || kivi-Pikmin || | | [[Rock Pikmin]] || Rock Pikmin || kivi-Pikmin || Rock Pikmin || Rock Pikmin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Captain Charlie]] || kaptajn Charlie || - || kaptein Charlie || kapten Charlie | | [[Captain Charlie]] || kaptajn Charlie || - || kaptein Charlie || kapten Charlie | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[Red Pikmin]] || červený Pikmin || - || czerwony Pikmin | | [[Red Pikmin]] || červený Pikmin || - || czerwony Pikmin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue Pikmin]] || modřý Pikmin || | | [[Blue Pikmin]] || modřý Pikmin || Kék Pikmin || niebiesky Pikminy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow Pikmin]] || žlutý Pikmin || - || żółty Pikminami | | [[Yellow Pikmin]] || žlutý Pikmin || - || żółty Pikminami | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Rock Pikmin]] || Kamenný Pikmin || Kő Pikmin || Rock Pikmin | | [[Rock Pikmin]] || Kamenný Pikmin || Kő Pikmin || Rock Pikmin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winged Pikmin]] || | | [[Winged Pikmin]] || Okřídlený Pikmin || Szárnyas Pikmin<br>Repülő Pikmin || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flower Pikmin]] || květinový Pikmin || || - | | [[Flower Pikmin]] || květinový Pikmin || || - | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| leaf, bud and flower || lístky, poupata a květiny || - || - | | leaf, bud and flower || lístky, poupata a květiny || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Distant Tundra]] || Dálná tundra || - || Odległą Tundra | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twilight River]] || řeka Soumrak || - || Rzeka Zmierzchu | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garden of Hope]] || zahrada Naděje || - || Ogród Nadziei | |||
|} | |||
===Hebrew=== | |||
{{User:Raltseye/Template:Header|Heb=y}} | |||
| [[Pikmin]] || פיקמין | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Pikmin]] || פיקמין כחול | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Pikmin]] || פיקמין צהוב | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Pikmin]] || פיקמין אדום | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winged Pikmin]] || פיקמין מכונפים | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Pikmin]] || פיקמין אבן | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alph]] || אלְף | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brittany]] || בריטני | |||
|- | |||
| [[Captain Charlie]] || צ'ארלי | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olimar]] || אולימר | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
{{User:Raltseye/Template:Logs}} | {{User:Raltseye/Template:Logs}} |
edits