Glitches in Pikmin 3: Difference between revisions
→Aesthetic: Added content
(Small expansion on the Rock Pikmin shoot up glitch.) |
(→Aesthetic: Added content) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In [[Arid Metropolis]], if an [[Armored Cannon Larva]] detonates a [[bomb rock]] with one of its boulders, one of the explosion's spark particles will remain in place for a second after the explosion happens. || Yes || Yes || | | In [[Arid Metropolis]], if an [[Armored Cannon Larva]] detonates a [[bomb rock]] with one of its boulders, one of the explosion's spark particles will remain in place for a second after the explosion happens. || Yes || Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| After performing the [[yellow onion skip]], it is possible after unlocking winged Pikmin to get strange Pikmin counts within the [[onion]]. Using this glitch, it is possible to have a negative number of Pikmin. || Unknown || Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dodging]] from under the water to the shore will result in bubbles appearing on dry land. Each bubble only lasts for less than a second. || Yes || Yes || | | [[Dodging]] from under the water to the shore will result in bubbles appearing on dry land. Each bubble only lasts for less than a second. || Yes || Yes || |