9,957
edits
(Improvements to the introduction and fixes in the table.) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game icons|pb=y}} | {{game icons|pb=y}} | ||
{{for|other applications of the term "level"|Map}} | {{for|other applications of the term "level"|Map}} | ||
''' | A player's '''level''' describe how much they have progressed in {{pb}}. As the player walks, grows [[Pikmin family|Pikmin]], and does other tasks, their level will gradually increase, from its initial value of level 1 all the way to level 100. By advancing a level, the player will receive some items, and depending on the level, permanently unlock a feature of the game. To advance a level, certain defined tasks need to be completed, and the tasks needed to reach the next level are listed on the player's profile page. | ||
==List of levels== | ==List of levels== | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 2 || N/A || Complete tutorial || || || 2 | | 2 || N/A || Complete tutorial || || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || 500 | | 3 || 500 steps || None || 2 Red Seedlings || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || 1,500 | | 4 || 1,500 steps || Grow 2 Pikmin || 1 Yellow Seedlings <br> 2 Single-Use Slots || [[Yellow Pikmin]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || 3,000 | | 5 || 3,000 steps || Grow a Yellow Seedling || 2 Yellow Seedling <br> 2 Red Seedlings <br> 2 Single-Use Slots || || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || 5,000 | | 6 || 5,000 steps || Grow 2 Pikmin || 1 Single-Use Slot || [[Expeditions]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || 7,500 | | 7 || 7,500 steps || Complete 1 expedition || 1 Blue Seedling <br> 1 Single Use Slot || [[Blue Pikmin]], [[Detector]] || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || 10,500 | | 8 || 10,500 steps || Grow a Blue Seedling || 1 Single-Use Slot || || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || 14,500 | | 9 || 14,500 steps || Pick 50 flower petals from Pikmin || 1 Single-Use Slot || || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || 18,000 | | 10 || 18,000 steps || Plant 300 flowers || 2 Huge Seedlings <br> 1 Single Use Slot || [[Decor Pikmin]] || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || 23,000 | | 11 || 23,000 steps || Grow 2 Pikmin || 1 Single-Use Slot || || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || 29,000 | | 12 || 29,000 steps || Complete 5 expeditions || 1 Single-Use Slot || || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || 36,000 | | 13 || 36,000 steps || Grow 3 Pikmin || 1 Purple Seedling <br> 1 Single-Use Slot || [[Purple Pikmin]] || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || 44,000 | | 14 || 44,000 steps || Grow a Purple Seedling || 1 Single-Use Slot || || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || 53,000 | | 15 || 53,000 steps || Grow 3 Pikmin || 1 Special Nectar || [[Challenge]]s || 15 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || 63,000 | | 16 || 63,000 steps || Get 1 1-star rating on an easy challenge || 1 White Seedling <br> 1 Single-Use Slot || [[White Pikmin]] || 16 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || 73,000 | | 17 || 73,000 steps || Grow a White Seedling || 1 Single-Use Slot || || 17 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || 86,000 | | 18 || 86,000 steps || Pick 100 flower petals from Pikmin || 1 Single-Use Slot || || 18 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || 99,000 | | 19 || 99,000 steps || Plant 1,000 flowers || 1 Pink Seedling || [[Winged Pikmin]] || 19 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || 113,000 | | 20 || 113,000 steps || Grow a Pink Seedling || 1 Single-Use Slot || || 20 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || 128,000 | | 21 || 128,000 steps || Complete 10 expeditions || 1 Special Nectar || || 20 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || 144,000 | | 22 || 144,000 steps || Pick 150 flower petals from Pikmin || 10 Nectar || || 21 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || 161,000 | | 23 || 161,000 steps || Plant 2,000 flowers || 1 Gray Seedling || [[Rock Pikmin]] || 21 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || 179,000 | | 24 || 179,000 steps || Grow a Gray Seedling || 10 Nectar || || 22 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || 198,000 | | 25 || 198,000 steps || Get 5 1-star ratings on easy challenges || 1 Single-Use Slot || || 22 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || 218,000 | | 26 || 218,000 steps || Pick 150 flower petals from Pikmin || 10 Nectar || || 23 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || 239,000 | | 27 || 239,000 steps || Plant 1,500 flowers || || || 23 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || 261,000 | | 28 || 261,000 steps || Finish any 10 Expeditions || || || 24 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || 284,000 | | 29 || 284,000 steps || Pick 250 flower petals from Pikmin || || || 24 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || 308,000 | | 30 || 308,000 steps || Plant 3,000 flowers || Get 5 2-star ratings on Easy challenges || || 25 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || 333,000 | | 31 || 333,000 steps || Grow 5 Pikmin || || || 25 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || 359,000 | | 32 || 359,000 steps || Pick 300 flower petals from Pikmin || || || 26 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 || 386,000 | | 33 || 386,000 steps || Plant 3,000 flowers || Grow 10 Pikmin || || 26 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || 414,000 | | 34 || 414,000 steps || Finish any 15 expeditions || || || 27 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || 443,000 | | 35 || 443,000 steps || Grow 10 Pikmin || || || 27 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || 473,000 | | 36 || 473,000 steps || Pick 350 flower petals from Pikmin || || || 28 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || 504,000 | | 37 || 504,000 steps || Plant 8,000 flowers || || || 28 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 || || Grow 10 Pikmin || || || 29 || | | 38 || || Grow 10 Pikmin || || || 29 || | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| 41 || || Grow 15 Pikmin || || || 30 || | | 41 || || Grow 15 Pikmin || || || 30 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 || 674,000 | | 42 || 674,000 steps || Plant 11,000 Flowers || 15 Nectar || || 31 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 || 711,000 | | 43 || 711,000 steps || Plant 12,000 Flowers || 1 Single-Use Slot || || 31 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 44 || 749,000 | | 44 || 749,000 steps || Grow 15 Pikmin || 15 Red Nectar || || 32 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || 788,000 | | 45 || 788,000 steps || Plant 12,000 Flowers || Complete 15 Expeditions || || 32 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 46 || || || || || 33 || | | 46 || || || || || 33 || | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| 52 || || || || || 36 || | | 52 || || || || || 36 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 || 1,150,000 | | 53 || 1,150,000 steps || Plant 16,000 flowers || || || 36 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 54 || || || || || 37 || | | 54 || || || || || 37 || | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| 60 || || || || || 40 || | | 60 || || || || || 40 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61 || 1,685,000 | | 61 || 1,685,000 steps || Plant 25,000 flowers || || || 41 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 62 || 1,770,000 | | 62 || 1,770,000 steps || Plant 26,000 flowers || || || 41 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 63 || || || || || 42 || | | 63 || || || || || 42 || | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 90 || || || || || 55 || | | 90 || || || || || 55 || | ||
|- | |||
| 91 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||