1,564
edits
(Added a few more Pikmin 4 Tips.) |
(Added even more Pikmin 4 Tips.) |
||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quick Actions||Open ["Option"]Options, then select Settings and set the Actions Control Type to Quick to easily choose an action with ["Variable_L_Stick"] while holding down ["YMenu"]. | |Quick Actions||Open ["Option"]Options, then select Settings and set the Actions Control Type to Quick to easily choose an action with ["Variable_L_Stick"] while holding down ["YMenu"]. | ||
|- | |||
|Camera Direction||If you want to change the way you look around, open ["Option"]Options and select Settings to adjust the camera controls from Normal or Inverted. | |||
|- | |||
|Raw Materials||Raw materials don't just come from walls and dirt mounds. You can get them from creatures and nectar eggs too. | |||
|- | |||
|Raw Materials||You can dig up raw material from the same dirt mounds every day and use them to build structures or get gadgets from the Lab. | |||
|- | |||
|Rewinding Time||If a lot of your Pikmin have perished, don't panic. You can always use Rewind Time to turn back the clock. | |||
|- | |||
|Transporting Tips||If sunset arrives while something is in transport, you can always pick it up from that same spot the next day. | |||
|- | |||
|Transporting Tips||If something is left abandoned in transport for three days, it will return to its original position. | |||
|- | |||
|Nectar||Nectar found on the surface won't disappear until nighttime, even if you enter a cave. | |||
|- | |||
|Mitite||When you defeat a Mitite, there's a chance it will drop ultra-spicy nectar! | |||
|- | |||
|Battle Tips||If you're in a hiding spot, you won't be found by nearby creatures. Don't hesitate to hide yourself in a thicket in a pinch. | |||
|- | |||
|Transporting Tips||When you enter a cave, unfinished surface tasks will be canceled. Make sure all transporting is complete before going inside. | |||
|- | |||
|About Creatures||If you damage a creature, it will recover by the next day or when you leave the area by entering or exiting a cave. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits