Obstacle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Large crystal icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Large crystal]]''' || Crystals either block passageways or hold items, and in one case, block a geyser. They can be destroyed with [[Rock Pikmin]]. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | [[File:Large crystal icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Large crystal]]''' || Crystals either block passageways or hold items, and in one case, block a geyser. They can be destroyed with [[Rock Pikmin]]. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mud icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Mud]]''' || Shallow mud slows down anything that enters it, and deep mud will drown even Blue Pikmin and players. Like bodies of water, they can be frozen by Ice Pikmin to allow safe travel.|| {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Numbered gate icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Numbered gate]]''' || Indestructable metal gates that have a dot-matrix display on them. They will only lower once the numbers on them reach 0. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | | [[File:Numbered gate icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Numbered gate]]''' || Indestructable metal gates that have a dot-matrix display on them. They will only lower once the numbers on them reach 0. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |