10
edits
(From my own testing I've found that the Shifted heat haze glitch isn't in the Switch version of Pikmin 2.) |
m (Added glitch) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 795: | Line 795: | ||
| It is possible for an enemy to fall from the ceiling in a cave, but spawn beyond the wall, falling directly into the [[pit]]. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/pikminjosh/status/1672242672168501256 Twitter video] | | It is possible for an enemy to fall from the ceiling in a cave, but spawn beyond the wall, falling directly into the [[pit]]. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/pikminjosh/status/1672242672168501256 Twitter video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sometimes, when fighting the [[Titan Dweevil]], a strange sound can be heard, likely due to the music getting cut off as a certain sequence plays. || || || || {{cite youtube|NXE1H7tsr2s&|weird sound can be heard at 16:31}} | |||
|- | |||
| It is possible for a Pikmin of the opposite team to carry objects to a player's Onion, in [[2-Player Battle]]. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/_Flamsey/status/1671689396117209089 Twitter video] | | It is possible for a Pikmin of the opposite team to carry objects to a player's Onion, in [[2-Player Battle]]. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/_Flamsey/status/1671689396117209089 Twitter video] | ||
|} | |} |
edits