Ship part: Difference between revisions
→In Pikmin
CortexCPU242 (talk | contribs) m (→In Pikmin 4: Citation needed) Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Every time a ship part is collected in ''Pikmin'', gameplay stops, and a [[cutscene]] takes place showing the part being beamed into the Dolphin. 14 of the ship parts visually disappear after being collected, but 16 parts will appear on the Dolphin in a specific place upon collection, causing sparkle particles to come out. Once installed, the ship part remains visible on the Dolphin for the rest of the game. | Every time a ship part is collected in ''Pikmin'', gameplay stops, and a [[cutscene]] takes place showing the part being beamed into the Dolphin. 14 of the ship parts visually disappear after being collected, but 16 parts will appear on the Dolphin in a specific place upon collection, causing sparkle particles to come out. Once installed, the ship part remains visible on the Dolphin for the rest of the game. | ||
Main Engine | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! class="unsortable" | Icon | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! Weight | |||
! Max. carriers | |||
Radiation Canopy | ! Required | ||
Sagittarius | ! Visual | ||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Main Engine|}} | |||
| [[Main Engine]] | |||
| [[The Impact Site]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{tt|40|Requires hacking, since only a maximum of 25 Pikmin can normally be obtained before collecting this piece.}}{{cite youtube|p6zzb5za6R4|demonstrating only 40 of 44 Pikmin grabbing the Engine}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Positron Generator|}} | |||
| [[Positron Generator]] | |||
| [[The Impact Site]] | |||
| 20 | |||
Pilot's Seat | | 40 | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Eternal Fuel Dynamo|}} | |||
| [[Eternal Fuel Dynamo]] | |||
| [[The Forest of Hope]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 60 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Extraordinary Bolt|}} | |||
| [[Extraordinary Bolt]] | |||
| [[The Forest of Hope]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 50 | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Whimsical Radar|}} | |||
| [[Whimsical Radar]] | |||
| [[The Forest of Hope]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 40 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Geiger Counter|}} | |||
| [[Geiger Counter]] | |||
| [[The Forest of Hope]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 25 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Radiation Canopy|}} | |||
| [[Radiation Canopy]] | |||
| [[The Forest of Hope]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 50 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Sagittarius|}} | |||
| [[Sagittarius]] | |||
| [[The Forest of Hope]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 30 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Shock Absorber|}} | |||
| [[Shock Absorber]] | |||
| [[The Forest of Hope]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 50 | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Automatic Gear|}} | |||
| [[Automatic Gear]] | |||
| [[The Forest Navel]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 25 | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Number 1 Ionium Jet|}} | |||
| [[#1 Ionium Jet]] | |||
| [[The Forest Navel]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 25 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Anti-Dioxin Filter|}} | |||
| [[Anti-Dioxin Filter]] | |||
| [[The Forest Navel]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 60 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Omega Stabilizer|}} | |||
| [[Omega Stabilizer]] | |||
| [[The Forest Navel]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 50 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Gravity Jumper|}} | |||
| [[Gravity Jumper]] | |||
| [[The Forest Navel]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 45 | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Analog Computer|}} | |||
| [[Analog Computer]] | |||
| [[The Forest Navel]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 40 | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Guard Satellite|}} | |||
| [[Guard Satellite]] | |||
| [[The Forest Navel]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 40 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Libra|}} | |||
| [[Libra]] | |||
| [[The Forest Navel]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 25 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Repair-type Bolt|}} | |||
| [[Repair-type Bolt]] | |||
| [[The Distant Spring]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 40 | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Gluon Drive|}} | |||
| [[Gluon Drive]] | |||
| [[The Distant Spring]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 70 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Zirconium Rotor|}} | |||
| [[Zirconium Rotor]] | |||
| [[The Distant Spring]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 50 | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Interstellar Radio|}} | |||
| [[Interstellar Radio]] | |||
| [[The Distant Spring]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 40 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Pilot's Seat|}} | |||
| [[Pilot's Seat]] | |||
| [[The Distant Spring]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 45 | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Number 2 Ionium Jet|}} | |||
| [[#2 Ionium Jet]] | |||
| [[The Distant Spring]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 25 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Bowsprit|}} | |||
| [[Bowsprit]] | |||
| [[The Distant Spring]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 50 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Chronos Reactor|}} | |||
| [[Chronos Reactor]] | |||
| [[The Distant Spring]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 40 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Nova Blaster|}} | |||
| [[Nova Blaster]] | |||
| [[The Forest of Hope]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 50 | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Space Float|}} | |||
| [[Space Float]] | |||
| [[The Forest Navel]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 45 | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Massage Machine|}} | |||
| [[Massage Machine]] | |||
| [[The Distant Spring]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 50 | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|UV Lamp|}} | |||
| [[UV Lamp]] | |||
| [[The Distant Spring]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 25 | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Secret Safe|}} | |||
| [[Secret Safe]] | |||
| [[The Final Trial]] | |||
| {{tt|40|85 in Japan}}{{cite youtube|v77OeK8MH3I|demonstrating the requirement of 85 Pikmin for the Safe|m=5|s=8}} | |||
| 95 | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|} | |||
==In ''Pikmin 3 Deluxe''== | ==In ''Pikmin 3 Deluxe''== |