User:Raltseye/Official sites logs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→European sites) |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
! English || German || French || Italian || Spanish || Dutch || Portuguese || Russian | ! English || German || French || Italian || Spanish || Dutch || Portuguese || Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Koppai || | ||
|- | |||
| PNF-404 || | |||
|- | |||
| Drake || Drake || Drake || Drake || Drake || | |||
|- | |||
| Fruit || | |||
|- | |||
| Alph || | |||
|- | |||
| Brittany || | |||
|- | |||
| Charlie || | |||
|- | |||
| SS Drake || | |||
|- | |||
| Red Pikmin || rotes Pikmin || Pikmin rouge || Pikmin rosso || Pikmin rojo || rood Pikmin || Pikmin roxo || - | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Pikmin || blaues Pikmin || Pikmin bleu || Pikmin blu || Pikmin azul || blauw Pikmin || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Yellow Pikmin || gelbes Pikmin || Pikmin jaune || Pikmin giallo || Pikmin amarillo || geel Pikmin || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Rock Pikmin || | |||
|- | |||
| Winged Pikmin || | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Wall || | |||
|- | |||
| Captain Charlie || | |||
|- | |||
| KopPad || | |||
|- | |||
| Story Mode || | |||
|- | |||
| Mission Mode || | |||
|- | |||
| Bingo Battle || | |||
|- | |||
| Exploration Note || | |||
|- | |||
| nectar || | |||
|- | |||
| SS Drake || | |||
|- | |||
| Onion || | |||
|- | |||
| Pellet || | |||
|- | |||
| Pikmin seed || | |||
|- | |||
| Pikmin Sprout || | |||
|- | |||
| whistle || | |||
|- | |||
| KopPad || | |||
|- | |||
| Victory Macaroon || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:11, October 9, 2018
This is a list of terms used in the official Pikmin sites.
European sites
Pikmin
- Pikmin nintendo.co.uk
English | German | French | Italian | Spanish | Dutch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Captain Olimar | Captain Olimar | capitaine Olimar | capitano Olimar | Capitán Olimar | Kapitein Olimar |
red Pikmin | rotes Pikmin | Pikmin rouges | Pikmin rosso | Pikmin rojo | rood Pikmin |
blue Pikmin | blaues Pikmin | Pikmin bleu | Pikmin azzurro | Pikmin azul | blauw Pikmin |
yellow Pikmin | gelbes Pikmin | Pikmin jaune | Pikmin giallo | Pikmin amarillo | geel Pikmin |
bomb-rocks | Bomben-Stein | caillou-bombe | pietra-bomba | roco-bomba | explosief steen |
Pikmin 2
- Pikmin 2 nintendo.co.uk
English | German | French | Italian | Spanish | Dutch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louie | Louie | Louie | Louie | Louie | Louie |
Captain Olimar | Captain Olimar | Captain Olimar | Olimar | Capitán Olimar | Captain Olimar |
New Play Controll! Pikmin
- New Play Controll! Pikmin nintendo.co.uk
English | German | French | Italian | Spanish | Dutch | Portuguese | Russian |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pikmin NOUVELLE FAÇON DE JOUER ! | |||||||
Captain Olimar | Captain Olimar | capitaine Olimar | capitano Olimar | capitán Olimar | Captain Olimar | Capitão Olimar | капитан Олимар |
red Pikmin | rotes Pikmin | Pikmin rouge | Pikmin rosso | Pikmin rojo | rood Pikmin | Pikmin vermelho | Красный пикмин |
blue Pikmin | blaues Pikmin | Pikmin bleu | Pikmin azzurro | Pikmin azul | blauw Pikmin | Pikmin azui | Синий пикмин |
yellow Pikmin | gelbes Pikmin | Pikmin jaune | Pikmin giallo | Pikmin amarillo | geel Pikmin | Pikmin amarelo | Желтый пикмин |
bomb-rocks | Bomben-Stein | bombe-roc | pietra-bomba | roco-bomba | explosief steen | pedra bomba | взрывающиеся камень |
Olimar's Odyssey | Olimars Odyssee | L'odyssée d'Olimar | L'odissea di Olimar | La odisea de Olimar | De odyssee van Olimar | A Odisseia de Olimar | - |
Dolphin | Dolphin | Dolphin | Dolphin | Dolphin | Dolphin | Dolphin | - |
Meet the Pikmin | Lernen Sie die Pikmin kennen | Rencontre avec les Pikmin | Incontra i Pikmin | Conoce a los Pikmin | Dit zijn de Pikmin | Conhece os Pikmin | - |
Hocotate | Hocotate | Hocotate | Hocotate | Hocotate | Hocotate | Hocotate | - |
Onion | Zwiebel | oignon | cipolla | cebolla | ui | Cebola | - |
pellet | Futterkugel | palet | gettono | píldora | tablett | grão | - |
mature | reifer | maturité | matura | madurará | volwassener | - | - |
leaf Pikmin (assumed) | Blatt Pikmin | Pikmin feuille | Pikmin foglia | Pikmin hoja | blad Pikmin | - | - |
bud Pikmin | Knospen-Pikmin | Pikmin bourgeon | Pikmin bocciolo | Pikmin capullo | Knop-Pikmin | - | - |
Fully bloomed flower Pikmin | Voll aufgeblühte Pikmin | Pikmin arrivé à maturité | Pikmin fiore | Pikmin en flor | Pikmin die in volle bloei | - | - |
Nectar | Nektar | nectar | Nettare | néctar | nectar | - | - |
The Beasts | Die Kreaturen | Les bêtes | Le bestie | Las bestias | De wezens | As Bestas | - |
Bulborb | Punktkäfer | Bulborbe | Coleto | Bulbo | Bulborb | Bulborb | - |
Fiery Blowhog | Rüsselignis | Crachefeu | Eruptor igneo | Verraco Dragón | Vurige Blowhog | - | - |
Wollyhop | Orcalog | Wog Sauteur | Ranuca idropica | Sapo Gigante | Wollyhop | - | - |
Swooping Snitchbug | Flatternder Piknapper | Piquépille | Dittero ladro | Moscardón quinqui | [Swooping] Snitchbug | - | - |
Surviving the Planet | Überleben auf dem Planeten | Survivre sur la planète | Sopravvivere sul pianeta | Lucha por la supervivencia | De planeet overleven | Sobreviver ao Planeta | - |
Bomb Rock | Steinbomb | Bombe | Rocce bomba | Roca bomba | Bomrots | - | - |
stone gate | Steintor | porte en pierre | parete di pietra | puerta de piedra | steen poort | - | - |
Challenge Mode | Challenge-Modus | mode Challenge | Modalità sfida | modo Desafío | Challenge Mode | Modo Challenge | - |
whistle | Pfeife | sifflet | fischio | silbato | fluitje | - | - |
Swarming Pikmin | Pikmin-Gruppenangriff | Rassemblement de Pikmin | Uno sciame di Pikmin | Agrupar Pikmin | Pikmin laten zwermen | - | - |
New Play Controll! Pikmin 2
- New Play Controll! Pikmin 2 nintendo.co.uk
English | German | French | Italian | Spanish | Dutch | Portuguese | Russian |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Captain Olimar | Captain Olimar | Olimar | capitano Olimar | Olimar | Kapitein Olimar | Captain Olimar | Капитан Олимар |
Hocotate Freight | Hocotate Freight | Hocotate Fret | Hocotate Trasporti | Hocotate, S. L. | Hocotate Freight | Hocotate Freight | - |
President | der Präsident | le Président | il presidente | el presidente | de directeur | o presidente | - |
Poko | Poko | Poko | Piklaro | poko | Poko | Poko | - |
Louie | Louie | Louie | Louie | Luis | Louie | Louie | - |
Onion | Zwiebel | Oignon | Cipolla | cebolla | Onion | Onion | - |
Red Pikmin | rotes Pikmin | Pikmin rouge | Pikmin rosso | Pikmin rojo | rood Pikmin | Pikmin roxo | - |
Blue Pikmin | blaues Pikmin | Pikmin bleu | Pikmin blu | Pikmin azul | blauw Pikmin | - | - |
Yellow Pikmin | gelbes Pikmin | Pikmin jaune | Pikmin giallo | Pikmin amarillo | geel Pikmin | - | - |
Purple Pikmin | lila Pikmin | Pikmin violet | Pikmin viola | Pikmin morado | paars Pikmin | - | - |
White Pikmin | weißes Pikmin | Pikmin blanc | Pikmin bianco | Pikmin blanco | wit Pikmin | Pikmin branco | - |
Candypop flowers | Königinblumen | Fleur Cracheuse | Cromanvilee | Brote botadore | Candypop-bloem | flor Candypop | - |
research pod | Forschungskapsel | nacelle | Capsula di ricerca | módulo de exploración | onderzoekscapsule | módulo de exploração | - |
Piklopedia | Piklopädie | Piklopédie | Piklopedia | Piklopedia | Piklopedia | Piklopedia | - |
Pikmin 3
- Pikmin 3 nintendo.co.uk
English | German | French | Italian | Spanish | Dutch | Portuguese | Russian |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Koppai | |||||||
PNF-404 | |||||||
Drake | Drake | Drake | Drake | Drake | |||
Fruit | |||||||
Alph | |||||||
Brittany | |||||||
Charlie | |||||||
SS Drake | |||||||
Red Pikmin | rotes Pikmin | Pikmin rouge | Pikmin rosso | Pikmin rojo | rood Pikmin | Pikmin roxo | - |
Blue Pikmin | blaues Pikmin | Pikmin bleu | Pikmin blu | Pikmin azul | blauw Pikmin | - | - |
Yellow Pikmin | gelbes Pikmin | Pikmin jaune | Pikmin giallo | Pikmin amarillo | geel Pikmin | - | - |
Rock Pikmin | |||||||
Winged Pikmin | |||||||
Crystal Wall | |||||||
Captain Charlie | |||||||
KopPad | |||||||
Story Mode | |||||||
Mission Mode | |||||||
Bingo Battle | |||||||
Exploration Note | |||||||
nectar | |||||||
SS Drake | |||||||
Onion | |||||||
Pellet | |||||||
Pikmin seed | |||||||
Pikmin Sprout | |||||||
whistle | |||||||
KopPad | |||||||
Victory Macaroon |
Hey! Pikmin
- Hey! Pikmin nintendo.co.uk
English | German | French | Italian | Spanish | Dutch | Portuguese | Russian |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|