70
edits
Camwoodstock (talk | contribs) (After confirming with the assistance of my younger brother, weekly challenges do not "end" on the 1 day left mark, and is kind of a misnomer; instead, a Weekly Challenge will go into "hours left" once it goes under 24 hours. Time will tell as to the specific definition for how a week is (guessing monday-sunday?), but since the challenge is still on-going today, I updated the time accordingly.) |
Camwoodstock (talk | contribs) (Added this week's challenge. It does say it lasts 6 days, and knowing that it counts until hours are left, it does seem it'll be Monday-Sunday. Also the requirement is 50k steps again for us; wondering if it's any different for others.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{date|28|April}} to {{date|1|May|2022}} | |{{date|28|April}} to {{date|1|May|2022}} | ||
|Walk 50,000 steps | |||
|- | |||
|{{date|2|May}} to {{date|8|May|2022}} | |||
|Walk 50,000 steps | |Walk 50,000 steps | ||
|} | |} |
edits