1,689
edits
(Added more text from Pkm/PkmGameWindow.) |
(Added more text from LF001.) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==LF001== | ||
Dialogue from [[Corgwin]]. '''IN PROGRESS''' | Dialogue from [[Corgwin]]. '''IN PROGRESS''' | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_CancelBottun||Bye for now. | |LF001_Area500_Talk_CancelBottun||Bye for now. | ||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Intro_00||Hey! Thanks for the sweet rescue! I'm a general contractor over at Moyama Construction. The name's <span style="color:green">Corgwin</span>. Just like rescuing folks, construction is all about using your imagination and <span style="color:green">Dandori</span> powers to get the job done. | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Menu_Unlocked_01||I was thinking you and I could join forces and <span style="color:green">train for Dandori Battles </span>together. Let's get those imaginative juices flowing! | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Intro_01||Now we're talking! Plus, if we do this, there's a super-sweet reward in it for you. | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Intro_PreQuest_01||In the mood to train for a Dandori Battle? I'll accept your challenge anytime! | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_MenuSelect_01||Here we go! I hope you're ready for one of my famous Corgwin challenges! | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Continue_01||Your time is limited, so think it through! | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Return_01||Hey, you! I was way impressed with your Dandori powers. | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Outro_A01||Oh! All set for now? Well, see you later. | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Outro_B01||Ciao! | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Outro_T01||It's no big thing, but can we just talk about how we look exactly the same?! | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_HappyTalk_01||You know, my journey to becoming a master craftsman started when I made my first doghouse. I was just a kid! | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_HappyTalk_02||Just by looking into your eyes, I can tell you really believe in your partner. | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Quest_Clear01|| | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Quest_Clear02|| | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Quest_ChildClear01|| | |||
|- | |||
|LF001_Area500_Talk_Quest_ChildClear02|| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits