126
edits
mNo edit summary |
Xanderrock98 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|An ecologist. <br> They are from the planet [[Ogura]]. | |An ecologist. <br> They are from the planet [[Ogura]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Sheeba.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Sheeba]] | |||
|Founder of Alayon Academy's Planetary Science Club. This student was determined to see the stars along with her friends. | |||
|N/A | |||
|A student. <br> She is from the planet [[Neechki]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Muggs.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Muggs]] | |||
|Popular for her brave reporting style, she was approached by a director to work on a project about this strange new planet. | |||
|N/A | |||
|A popular television reporter. <br> She is from the planet [[Enohee]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Keesh.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Keesh]] | |||
|A member of the Planetary Science Club at Alayon Academy who believes the stars are inextricably linked to the ore she collects. | |||
|N/A | |||
|A student. <br> She is from the planet [[Neechki]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Osa.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Osa]] | |||
|An archaeologist tracking the path of civilization across the universe. He hopes his discoveries will shock the world of academia. | |||
|N/A | |||
|An archaeologist. <br> He is from the planet [[Siguray]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Frisé.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Frisé]] | |||
|A dedicated composer traveling with a famous opera singer and a TV crew, hoping to find inspiration for an upcoming project. | |||
|A set of side-quests that eventually unlock the [[Lineup Trumpet]]. | |||
|A composer. <br> He is from the planet [[Enohee]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Kaia.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Kaia]] | |||
|Though a member of her school's Planetary Science Club, the hours she spends cloud gazing rarely lead to scientific observations. | |||
|N/A | |||
|A student. <br> She is from the planet [[Neechki]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Vonda.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Vonda]] | |||
|She fiercely believes that what unexplored lands need most is art, so she hired and flew a TV crew to this planet to create some. | |||
|N/A | |||
|An opera singer. <br> She is from the planet [[Enohay]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Twyla.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Twyla]] | |||
|A young researcher who is passionate about sedimentary rock and geological features but avoids its messy counterpart—dirt. | |||
|N/A | |||
|A young geologist. <br> She is from the planet [[Conohan]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Bernise.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Bernise]] | |||
|This fortune teller followed the will of the galaxy to this planet to guide those who are lost. Her predictions occasionally come true. | |||
|N/A | |||
|A fortune teller. <br> She is from the planet [[Enohay]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Horatio.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Horatio]] | |||
|A proud member of the gig economy. He likes to think he spreads cheer wherever he goes, but he usually does the opposite. | |||
|N/A | |||
|A member of the gig economy. <br> He is from the planet [[Sozor]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Sammy.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Sammy]] | |||
|Coming from a perpetually stormy region, he's captivated by the sight of a blue sky. He's hoping to see more during this trip. | |||
|N/A | |||
|A sky researcher. <br> He is from the planet [[Ocobo]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Id Badge Wolfgang.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Wolfgang]] | |||
|He's here for good footage and, hopefully, good ratings. If he doesn't get the latter, then he's in for another existential crisis. | |||
|N/A | |||
|A television director. <br> He is from the planet [[Enohee]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 223: | ||
|[[Louie]] | |[[Louie]] | ||
|The quiet new driver and the embodiment of the word "troublemaker." He has a ravenous and alarmingly adventurous appetite. | |The quiet new driver and the embodiment of the word "troublemaker." He has a ravenous and alarmingly adventurous appetite. | ||
| | |A set of side-quests that eventually unlock the [[Extra Hand]]. | ||
|A Hocotate Freight employee. <br> He is from the planet [[Hocotate]]. | |A Hocotate Freight employee. <br> He is from the planet [[Hocotate]]. | ||
|Always found on the final sublevel of [[Cavern for a King]]. | |Always found on the final sublevel of [[Cavern for a King]]. |
edits