1,054
edits
m (file moved) |
(Added the first 10 tips from Pikmin 4's Tips.locres, will continue to add more tips later.) |
||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| When the game begins, if the total is less than 50, it means there are hidden Pikmin! | | When the game begins, if the total is less than 50, it means there are hidden Pikmin! | ||
| When the game begins, if the Total is less than 50 it means there are hidden Pikmin! | | When the game begins, if the Total is less than 50 it means there are hidden Pikmin! | ||
|} | |||
===''Pikmin 4''=== | |||
{{game help|p4|Document where certain loading screen tips appear.}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Tip Title || Tip Text | |||
|- | |||
|Tips||Information about exploration and related topics will be shown here. Put that knowledge to good use in your rescue work! | |||
|- | |||
|Rush||Press ["Dash"]["Long_Press_Button"] to use [[Oatchi]]'s Rush technique. He can shake objects loose and break things on impact. | |||
|- | |||
|Rescue Command Post||Don't worry about time at the Rescue Command Post. Walk around, talk to folks, and make sure you're prepared before you go explore. | |||
|- | |||
|Missions||The pinned mission objective will be displayed on the screen. You can tidy up the screen by unpinning the mission. | |||
|- | |||
|Oatchi's Pup Drive and Skills||Rescuing castaways increases Oatchi's Pup Drive. The more you build up his Pup Drive, the more new skills you can teach him. | |||
|- | |||
|Where Are the Castaways?||Castaways hide inside caves to avoid the dangers of nighttime on the surface. That's where you'll find them, waiting to be rescued. | |||
|- | |||
|Things to Do at the Rescue Command Post||If you want to visit someone while at the Rescue Command Post, select them via their ID badge to go directly to them. | |||
|- | |||
|Visiting the Lab||[[Russ]], the Rescue Corps scientist, can make you all kinds of helpful gear and items in exchange for raw materials. | |||
|- | |||
|Visiting the Lab||Whenever a new item is developed in the Lab, a single prototype will be available so you can give it a free test run. | |||
|- | |||
|Equipping and Unequipping Gear||You can equip and unequip gear from yourself and [[Oatchi]] using the Tablet's Gear and Skills app. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits