1,052
edits
(Added more Pikmin 4 Tips. Oddly enough, some of the Tips are duplicated, presumably because of the Single Joy-Con mode?) |
(Added a few more Pikmin 4 Tips.) |
||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motion Controls (Single Joy-Con Mode?)||Tilt the controller while holding ["Toss"] to move the cursor and take aim. | |Motion Controls (Single Joy-Con Mode?)||Tilt the controller while holding ["Toss"] to move the cursor and take aim. | ||
|- | |||
|Switching to Manual Target Lock||When Auto Target Lock is activated, fix the cursor on a target with ["ZR_Button"]. Press [ZR_Button"] again to change targets. | |||
|- | |||
|Take a Look Around||If you use ["Horizon_R_Stick"] to look around your surroundings, you might make some new discoveries. | |||
|- | |||
|Ground View||]Tilt ["Up_R_Stick"] to get an eye-level view of your surroundings and see what's ahead of you. | |||
|- | |||
|Look Straight Ahead||Press ["Variable_ZL_Button"] to align your viewpoint with the direction your avatar is facing and quickly view the conditions ahead. | |||
|- | |||
|Resetting Your Viewpoint||Press ["Press_R_Stick"] to reset your viewpoint to the default position. | |||
|- | |||
|Quick Actions||Open ["Option"]Options, then select Settings and set the Actions Control Type to Quick to easily choose an action with ["Variable_L_Stick"] while holding down ["YMenu"]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits