1,072
edits
(→Coins: true for BRL and CAD at least) |
m (Added the decor mission tickets, and removed the April 2024 Community Day items) |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game icons|pb=y}} | {{game icons|pb=y}} | ||
[[File:PB Shop Screen. | [[File:PB Shop Screen.png|thumb|The shop menu, showing several items purchasable with coins.]] | ||
The '''shop''' is a feature of {{pb}} where in-game items can be bought for [[coin]]s or real-world money. Various types of items are available, organized into different sections. The contents of the shop have changed frequently over the game's lifespan. The shop is accessed from a button on the [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Main menu|main menu]]. | The '''shop''' is a feature of {{pb}} where in-game items can be bought for [[coin]]s or real-world money. Various types of items are available, organized into different sections. The contents of the shop have changed frequently over the game's lifespan. The shop is accessed from a button on the [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Main menu|main menu]]. | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Event pass fingerboard|l=}} | |{{icon|Event pass fingerboard|l=}} ''"Spring Festival"'' Decor Pikmin Premium Pass | ||
|Premium Benefits: Choose a special | |'''Premium Benefits''': Choose a special colored [[Gold Seedling]] when you clear 4 stages, and get extra seasonal nectar when you clear each stage <br> (160 total in 4 stages). | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 999 coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 999 coins | ||
|From {{date| | |From {{date|1|April}} to {{date|29|April|2024}}, for the [[event#2024 Spring Festival Event|2024 Spring Festival Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Limited special pack|l=}} Event Challenge Special Pack | |{{icon|Limited special pack|l=}} Event Challenge Special Pack | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Mushroom recharge ticket|y}} × 3 <br> {{icon|Yellow sweet pea petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|White sweet pea petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Blue sweet pea petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Flower planting accelerator|y}} × 2 <br> {{icon|Chocolate Bunny|y}} × 500 <br> {{icon|Red sweet pea petals|y}} × 2 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} | |{{icon|Coin}} 1,080 Coins | ||
|From {{date| | |From {{date|1|April}} to {{date|29|April|2024}}, for the [[event#2024 Spring Festival Event|2024 Spring Festival Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White | |White Sweet Pea | ||
|{{icon|White | |{{icon|White sweet pea petals|y}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|April}} to {{date|30|April|2024}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yellow Sweet Pea | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Yellow sweet pea petals|y}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|April}} to {{date|30|April|2024}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red Sweet Pea | ||
|{{icon|Red | |{{icon|Red sweet pea petals|y}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|April}} to {{date|30|April|2024}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blue Sweet Pea | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Blue sweet pea petals|y}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|April}} to {{date|30|April|2024}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Baby Blue Eye | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Blue nemophila petals|y|n=Baby blue eye petals}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|April}} to {{date|30|April|2024}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Special mission ticket|l=}} Special Mission ''(Spring Festival)'' | |||
|{{icon| | |Plant 2000 red-colored flowers to get a [[Gold Seedling]] for a Bunny Egg or Easter Egg [[Decor Pikmin]] of your choice. | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} | |{{icon|Coin}} 799 Coins | ||
|From {{date| | |From {{date|17|April}} to {{date|1|May|2024}}, for the [[event#2024 Spring Festival Event|2024 Spring Festival Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Special mission ticket|l=}} Special Mission ''(Spring Sticker)'' | |||
|Plant 2000 yellow-colored flowers to get a [[Gold Seedling]] for a Spring Sticker [[Decor Pikmin]] of your choice. | |||
|{{icon|Coin}} 799 Coins | |||
|From {{date|17|April}} to {{date|1|May|2024}}, for the [[event#2024 Spring Festival Event|2024 Spring Festival Event]]. | |||
|{{icon|Special mission | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Coin}} | |||
|From {{date| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 74: | ||
!Maximum limit | !Maximum limit | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seedling Storage | |Seedling Storage | ||
|Increases the maximum number of [[seedling]]s the player can carry by 5. | |Increases the maximum number of [[seedling]]s the player can carry by 5. | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|100 | |100 (14 upgrades) | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 180 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 180 Coins | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pikmin Storage | |Pikmin Storage | ||
|Increases the maximum number of [[Pikmin family|Pikmin]] the player can have by 50. | |Increases the maximum number of [[Pikmin family|Pikmin]] the player can have by 50. | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
| | |3000 (54 upgrades) | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 440 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 440 Coins | ||
|After reaching 2000 Pikmin Storage, you can only buy the upgrades with real-world money, and they cost 1.5x more. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nectar Storage | |Nectar Storage | ||
|Increases the maximum number of [[nectar]] the player can carry by 50 per type. | |Increases the maximum number of [[nectar]] the player can carry by 50 per type. | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|1000 | |1000 (16 upgrades) | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 350 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 350 Coins | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower Petal Storage | |Flower Petal Storage | ||
|Increases the maximum number of [[petal]]s the player can carry by 50 per type. | |Increases the maximum number of [[petal]]s the player can carry by 50 per type. | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|1200 | |1200 (18 upgrades) | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 350 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 350 Coins | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Postcard Storage | |Postcard Storage | ||
|Increases the maximum number of [[postcard]]s the player can store by 50. | |Increases the maximum number of [[postcard]]s the player can store by 50. | ||
|400 | |400 | ||
|2000 | |2000 (32 upgrades) | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 180 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 180 Coins | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Upgrades can also be bought with real-world money, with the price being the same for all upgrades: $1.99 USD / ¥250 / $2.99 AUD / €2.49 / ₱99.00 / £1.99. As a result, the value of coins versus real money is vastly different for each upgrade type. | Upgrades can also be bought with real-world money, with the price being the same for all upgrades: $1.99 USD / $2.79 CAD / ¥250 / $2.99 AUD / €2.49 / ₱99.00 / £1.99. As a result, the value of coins versus real money is vastly different for each upgrade type. | ||
The postcard storage upgrade was added to this section on {{date|23|June|2022}}. | The postcard storage upgrade was added to this section on {{date|23|June|2022}}. | ||
Line 136: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Weekly challenge ticket|y}} × 1 | |{{icon|Weekly challenge ticket|y}} × 1 | ||
| | |200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Mushroom recharge ticket|y}} × 1 | |{{icon|Mushroom recharge ticket|y}} × 1 | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Mushroom recharge ticket bundle|y|n=Mushroom recharge tickets|l=Mushroom recharge ticket}} × | |{{icon|Mushroom recharge ticket bundle|y|n=Mushroom recharge tickets|l=Mushroom recharge ticket}} × 11 | ||
| | |1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Flower planting accelerator|y}} × 1 | |{{icon|Flower planting accelerator|y}} × 1 | ||
Line 199: | Line 196: | ||
The [[flower planting accelerator]] was added to this section in update 63.0/63.1 on the introduction of the item. | The [[flower planting accelerator]] was added to this section in update 63.0/63.1 on the introduction of the item. | ||
A 10-pack of mushroom recharge tickets and the 10-pack of detectors were added in update 66.0. | |||
On {{date|6|October|2023}}, the price and content pack of mushroom recharge tickets was adjusted. It changed from 1190 to 1200 coins and from 10 tickets to 11 tickets. This change was announced on {{date|29|September|2023}}.{{cite web|https://community.pikminbloom.com/t/mushroom-recharge-ticket-set-pricing-update/175|Mushroom Recharge Ticket Set Pricing Update|''Pikmin Bloom'' Support Community|published={{date|29|September|2023}}|retrieved={{date|14|April|2024}}}} | |||
On {{date|1|November|2023}}, the price of a weekly challenge ticket was adjusted from 100 coins to 200 coins. This change was announced on {{date|25|October|2023}}.{{cite web|https://community.pikminbloom.com/t/weekly-challenge-ticket-pricing-update/179|Weekly Challenge Ticket Pricing Update|''Pikmin Bloom'' Support Community|published={{date|25|October|2023}}|retrieved={{date|14|April|2024}}}} | |||
===Bundle packs=== | ===Bundle packs=== | ||
Line 234: | Line 235: | ||
!width=100px|Price | !width=100px|Price | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Pink gift pack|l=}} Flower Gift Pack | |{{icon|Pink gift pack|l=}} Flower Gift Pack | ||
|{{icon|Red rose petals|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|White petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Red petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Yellow petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Blue petals|y}} × 100 <br> | |{{icon|Red rose petals|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|White petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Red petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Yellow petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Blue petals|y}} × 100 <br> | ||
|$2.99 USD / €3.49 / £2.79 ... | |$2.99 USD / $3.99 CAD / €3.49 / £2.79 ... | ||
|Since {{date|14|December|2022}}. | |Since {{date|14|December|2022}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Teal gift pack|l=}} Pikmin Bloom Gift Pack | |{{icon|Teal gift pack|l=}} Pikmin Bloom Gift Pack | ||
|{{icon|Red nectar|y}} × 60 <br>{{icon|Yellow nectar|y}} × 60 <br>{{icon|Blue nectar|y}} × 60 <br> {{icon|Red rose petals|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|Single-use slot|y}} × 3 | |{{icon|Red nectar|y}} × 60 <br>{{icon|Yellow nectar|y}} × 60 <br>{{icon|Blue nectar|y}} × 60 <br> {{icon|Red rose petals|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|Single-use slot|y}} × 3 | ||
|$4.99 USD / €5.99 / £4.99... | |$4.99 USD / $6.99 CAD / €5.99 / £4.99... | ||
|Since {{date|14|December|2022}}. | |Since {{date|14|December|2022}}. | ||
|} | |} |
edits