1,020
edits
Phineas81707 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Phineas81707 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Serene Shores == | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Cave !!Sublevel !!Pikmin type !!Default state !!Location !!Can Become !!If you have more than !!Notes | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="12"|[[Seafloor Resort]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Idle | |||
|Inside the [[Lesser Spotted Jellyfloat]]s to the west of the base. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Blues. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|On a small island in the centre of the sublevel. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Ices. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|On an island in the north west of the stage, east of the [[Flarlic]]. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Blues. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | |||
|Ice Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|On an island in the south of the stage, directly south of the base. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Ices. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In the body of water in the north of the stage, next to the [[Dapper Blob]]. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|5 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the centre of the sublevel, underneath the [[clipboard]]. | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the centre of the sublevel, in some foliage next to the set of two [[Mystery Squish Fish]]es. | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|Sublevel 4 | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|On the north-west plateau, next to the exit fan. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|On an island in the far south-east of the sublevel, east of the base and south of the exit fan. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|On a small island in the far north-west of the sublevel. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In an alcove directly west of the base. | |||
|Ice Candypop Bud | |||
|40 Blues | |||
|rowspan="2"|Both Candypop Buds will disappear if the player's squad has both more than 40 Blue Pikmin and 50 Ice Pikmin. | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In an alcove directly west of the base. | |||
|Ice Candypop Bud | |||
|40 Blues | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="9"|[[Subzero Sauna]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | |||
|Ice Pikmin | |||
|Inside [[hydro jelly]] | |||
|In the room in the north-east, accompanied by two [[Snowy Blowhog]]s. | |||
|colspan="2"|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|Just beyond the ice fence, in the room with the [[Chillyhop]]. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|5 Ices. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|White Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In the room with the [[Chillyhop]], in a [[Hydro jelly]] in the north-west. | |||
|Ice Candypop Bud | |||
|50 Whites | |||
|Disappears if you have more than 50 Ices. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|Sublevel 2 | |||
|Ice Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the small room with the [[Arctic Cannon Larva]] in the west, in the south-west corner. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Ices | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|White Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In an alcove in a room south of the base, blocked by a [[Cardboard box]]. | |||
|Ice Candypop Bud | |||
|50 Whites | |||
|Disappears if you have more than 50 Ices. | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In the small room with the [[Arctic Cannon Larva]] in the west, in the north-east corner. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|10 Whites | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the water with the [[castaway]] and [[Memory Fragment (Left Edge)]]. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|5 Blues | |||
|The [[cold air]] must be dissipated to pluck these. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | |||
|Ice Pikmin | |||
|Inside [[hydro jelly]] | |||
|In an alcove directly next to the base, to the east of the path leading to the [[Arctic Cannon Beetle]] | |||
|colspan="2"|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Pikmin | |||
|Inside [[hydro jelly]] | |||
|In the south-west alcove leading from the [[Arctic Cannon Beetle]] arena. | |||
|colspan="2"|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="7"|[[Below-Grade Discotheque]] | |||
|Sublevel 1 | |||
|Red Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|On a raised alcove to the south-west of the west room, near the next sublevel. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Red | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sublevel 2 | |||
|Yellow Pikmin | |||
|Fighting a [[Bearded Amprat]] | |||
|Immediately north of the base. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Yellows | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sublevel 3 | |||
|Winged Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|On a raised platform in the east of the sublevel, accessible by jumping onto a [[Bouncy Mushroom]] from the [[Cardboard box]]. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Wings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|Sublevel 4 | |||
|Red Pikmin | |||
|Fighting [[Pyroclasmic Slooch]]es. | |||
|In the north-western segment of the sublevel, next to the [[clay]] valve. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|colspan="2"|These Pikmin do not disappear unless they would break the 100 Pikmin limit. | |||
|- | |||
|Winged Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|On the raised platform in the south of the sublevel. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Wings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|On the raised platform in the south of the sublevel. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|5 Yellows | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|South of the raised platform in the south of the sublevel. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|5 Reds | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="11"|[[Engulfed Castle]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the east of the sublevel, south of the entrance to the next sublevel. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the west of the sublevel, in a small alcove south of the [[Pyroclasmic Slooch]]. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the south corner of the western room, next to the [[Bulborb]] and four [[Albino Dwarf Bulborb]]s. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the body of water between the entrance to the next sublevel and the [[Daughter of the Earth]]. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|On the raised platform next to the initial base | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|Next to the raised platform with the [[Memory Fragment (Bottom...Probably?)]], in the room with the alternate base. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 4 | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the starting room, north of the base. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the starting room, west of the base. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 5 | |||
|Purple Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In the starting room, in the north-east corner. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Purples | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple Pikmin | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In the starting room, in the north-west corner. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Purples | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Pikmin | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In an alcove to the south-west | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Blues | |||
|''I know I've seen this be a Candypop Bud before...'' | |||
|- |
edits