1,020
edits
Phineas81707 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Phineas81707 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Cave !!Sublevel !!Pikmin type !!Default state !!Location !!Can Become !!If you have !!Notes | !Cave !!Sublevel !!Pikmin type !!Default state !!Location !!Can Become !!If you have more than !!Can Be Candypop !!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2"|[[Last-Frost Cavern]] | !rowspan="2"|[[Last-Frost Cavern]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Fighting an Icy Blowhog | |Fighting an Icy Blowhog | ||
|At the north end of the cave, beyond the [[Director of Destiny]]. | |At the north end of the cave, beyond the [[Director of Destiny]]. | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
| | |50 Ices | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Inside a [[breakable pot]] | |Inside a [[breakable pot]] | ||
|On the west side of the cave, in front of the [[Flarlic]]. | |On the west side of the cave, in front of the [[Flarlic]]. | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="5"|[[Crackling Cauldron]] | !rowspan="5"|[[Crackling Cauldron]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In an alcove in the south, near the [[Illumination Goo]]. | |In an alcove in the south, near the [[Illumination Goo]]. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Yellows | ||
|{{no}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Idle | |Idle | ||
|On top of the tin can in the corner of the west room. | |On top of the tin can in the corner of the west room. | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
| | |50 Yellows | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 2 | |rowspan="3"|Sublevel 2 | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the north-west room, near the ledge with the [[castaway]]. | |In the north-west room, near the ledge with the [[castaway]]. | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
| | |50 Yellows | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the south-east room, in an alcove behind the [[sizzling floor]]s covering the [[Daughter of the Earth]]. | |In the south-east room, in an alcove behind the [[sizzling floor]]s covering the [[Daughter of the Earth]]. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Yellows | ||
|{{no}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In the north-west room, in the far corner to the ledge with the castaway. | |In the north-west room, in the far corner to the ledge with the castaway. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |5 Reds. | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="4"|[[Hectic Hollows]] | !rowspan="4"|[[Hectic Hollows]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|At the end of the narrow path at the north end of the room, accessible by [[Oatchi]] jump or by crossing the body of water to the west. | |At the end of the narrow path at the north end of the room, accessible by [[Oatchi]] jump or by crossing the body of water to the west. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Ices. | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Fighting [[Dwarf Bulborb]]s | |Fighting [[Dwarf Bulborb]]s | ||
|On top of east ledge, near the [[paper bag]]. | |On top of east ledge, near the [[paper bag]]. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Ices | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|Two of these Ice Pikmin will be found attempting to push down the paper bag. They cannot be whistled until the task is completed. | |Two of these Ice Pikmin will be found attempting to push down the paper bag. They cannot be whistled until the task is completed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Inside [[hydro jelly]] | |Inside [[hydro jelly]] | ||
|On top of the east edge, beside the alcove containing the next sublevel. | |On top of the east edge, beside the alcove containing the next sublevel. | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sublevel 2 | |Sublevel 2 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|Near the base, on the east-hand side. | |Near the base, on the east-hand side. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |5 Ices | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="4"|[[Industrial Maze]] | !rowspan="4"|[[Industrial Maze]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On the platform with the [[switch]]es for the [[moving walkway]]s. | |On the platform with the [[switch]]es for the [[moving walkway]]s. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Yellows | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Inside [[breakable pot]] | |Inside [[breakable pot]] | ||
|On the far west platform, next to the [[Memory Fragment (Top Right)]]. | |On the far west platform, next to the [[Memory Fragment (Top Right)]]. | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On lower level on the east side, near some [[raw material]]. | |On lower level on the east side, near some [[raw material]]. | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
| | |50 Yellows | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Inside [[breakable pot]] | |Inside [[breakable pot]] | ||
|Between the second base and the [[castaway]]. | |Between the second base and the [[castaway]]. | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="7"|[[Aquiferous Summit]] | !rowspan="7"|[[Aquiferous Summit]] | ||
|rowspan="4"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="4"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Idle | |Idle | ||
|West of the base, on top of the body of water. | |West of the base, on top of the body of water. | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
| | |50 Ices | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|If these Pikmin spawn, they will automatically freeze the body of water. | |If these Pikmin spawn, they will automatically freeze the body of water. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Inside [[hydro jelly]] | |Inside [[hydro jelly]] | ||
|Right next to the base, on the east-hand side. | |Right next to the base, on the east-hand side. | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Inside [[hydro jelly]] | |Inside [[hydro jelly]] | ||
|In the far alcove to the west, next to the [[raw material]]. | |In the far alcove to the west, next to the [[raw material]]. | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|Right next to the base, on the east-hand side. | |Right next to the base, on the east-hand side. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |10 Ices. | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 2 | |rowspan="3"|Sublevel 2 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On the far west side of the cave, under the hanging [[Skin of the Phoenix]] | |On the far west side of the cave, under the hanging [[Skin of the Phoenix]] | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Ices | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Inside [[hydro jelly]] | |Inside [[hydro jelly]] | ||
|In the middle room, at the foot of the ledges with [[sizzling floor]]s. | |In the middle room, at the foot of the ledges with [[sizzling floor]]s. | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In the west, sandy room, near the [[iron fence]]. | |In the west, sandy room, near the [[iron fence]]. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |5 Reds | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 186: | Line 201: | ||
!rowspan="5"|[[Secluded Courtyard]] | !rowspan="5"|[[Secluded Courtyard]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Fighting [[Wolpole]]s | |Fighting [[Wolpole]]s | ||
|In the east, in the pond at the bottom of the ledge. | |In the east, in the pond at the bottom of the ledge. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Blues | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the diagonal pond to the north, in the south-east corner. | |In the diagonal pond to the north, in the south-east corner. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Blues | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sublevel 2 | |Sublevel 2 | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the nook between the two high platforms in the west sandy room. | |In the nook between the two high platforms in the west sandy room. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Yellows | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Fighting [[Sunsquish]] | |Fighting [[Sunsquish]] | ||
|In the east side corridor, next to the pile of [[nugget]]s. | |In the east side corridor, next to the pile of [[nugget]]s. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Blues | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In the south alcove, directly next to the base. | |In the south alcove, directly next to the base. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |5 Yellows | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="3"|[[Sightless Passage]] | !rowspan="3"|[[Sightless Passage]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the south, in a corridor to the east of the [[Masterpiece Plank]]. | |In the south, in a corridor to the east of the [[Masterpiece Plank]]. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Yellows | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the south-east corner, in an alcove south of the [[Micromanagement Station]] | |In the south-east corner, in an alcove south of the [[Micromanagement Station]] | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Reds | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In an alcove north of the base guarded by [[Anode Beetle]]s, blocked by an [[iron fence]]. | |In an alcove north of the base guarded by [[Anode Beetle]]s, blocked by an [[iron fence]]. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Yellows | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="4"|[[Drafty Gallery]] | !rowspan="4"|[[Drafty Gallery]] | ||
|Sublevel 2 | |Sublevel 2 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In an alcove in the north section of the cave, blocked by a [[dirt wall]] and west of the next sublevel. | |In an alcove in the north section of the cave, blocked by a [[dirt wall]] and west of the next sublevel. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Ices | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Fighting a [[Joustmite]] | |Fighting a [[Joustmite]] | ||
|In the north-east corner, under the [[Middle-Management Tank Car]]. | |In the north-east corner, under the [[Middle-Management Tank Car]]. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Ices | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On a ledge north-east of the initial base, accessible only by [[geyser]]. | |On a ledge north-east of the initial base, accessible only by [[geyser]]. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Ices | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sublevel 4 | |Sublevel 4 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Idle | |Idle | ||
|On top of a platform to the east of the [[Puffy Blowhog]]. | |On top of a platform to the east of the [[Puffy Blowhog]]. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Ices | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="11"|[[Kingdom of Beasts]] | !rowspan="11"|[[Kingdom of Beasts]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Fighting a [[Bulborb]] | |Fighting a [[Bulborb]] | ||
|On the west side, beside the [[Memory Fragment (Bottom Right)]]. | |On the west side, beside the [[Memory Fragment (Bottom Right)]]. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Reds | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On the west side of the cave, inside the foliage near the [[Flaky Temptation]]. | |On the west side of the cave, inside the foliage near the [[Flaky Temptation]]. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Reds | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|Directly behind the base. | |Directly behind the base. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Reds | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | ||
|Rock | |Rock | ||
|Fighting [[Dwarf Orange Bulborb]]s | |Fighting [[Dwarf Orange Bulborb]]s | ||
|East of the cave, near the [[Ambiguous Goo]]. | |East of the cave, near the [[Ambiguous Goo]]. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Rocks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock | |Rock | ||
|Fighting a [[Dwarf Orange Bulborb]] | |Fighting a [[Dwarf Orange Bulborb]] | ||
|North of the cave, near the next sublevel. | |North of the cave, near the next sublevel. | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
| | |50 Rocks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 4 | |rowspan="3"|Sublevel 4 | ||
|Rock | |Rock | ||
|Fighting a [[Whiptongue Bulborb]] | |Fighting a [[Whiptongue Bulborb]] | ||
|In the north side of the cave, near the [[pup tunnel]]. | |In the north side of the cave, near the [[pup tunnel]]. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Rocks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|Directly south of the base, in an alcove. | |Directly south of the base, in an alcove. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |5 Red | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock | |Rock | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In a small alcove to the south of the next sublevel, guarded by a [[Whiptongue Bulborb]] and three [[Albino Dwarf Bulborb]]s. | |In a small alcove to the south of the next sublevel, guarded by a [[Whiptongue Bulborb]] and three [[Albino Dwarf Bulborb]]s. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |5 Rocks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 5 | |rowspan="3"|Sublevel 5 | ||
|Rock | |Rock | ||
|Fighting a [[Dwarf Bulbear]] | |Fighting a [[Dwarf Bulbear]] | ||
|In the corridor to the west, next to the [[Cookie of Prosperity]]. | |In the corridor to the west, next to the [[Cookie of Prosperity]]. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |50 Rocks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock | |Rock | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In some foliage in the corridor leading to the next sublevel. | |In some foliage in the corridor leading to the next sublevel. | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| | |50 Rocks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock | |Rock | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|North of the base, in the far corner of the starting room. | |North of the base, in the far corner of the starting room. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |5 Rocks | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 370: | Line 385: | ||
!rowspan="12"|[[Seafloor Resort]] | !rowspan="12"|[[Seafloor Resort]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Inside a [[Lesser Spotted Jellyfloat]] | |Inside a [[Lesser Spotted Jellyfloat]] | ||
|To the west of the base. Inside the one that appears closer to the north, and the area with the [[clay]] valve. | |To the west of the base. Inside the one that appears closer to the north, and the area with the [[clay]] valve. | ||
Line 377: | Line 392: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On a small island in the centre of the sublevel. | |On a small island in the centre of the sublevel. | ||
Line 384: | Line 399: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On an island in the north west of the stage, east of the [[Flarlic]]. | |On an island in the north west of the stage, east of the [[Flarlic]]. | ||
Line 392: | Line 407: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On an island in the south of the stage, directly south of the base. | |On an island in the south of the stage, directly south of the base. | ||
Line 399: | Line 414: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In the body of water in the north of the stage, next to the [[Dapper Blob]]. | |In the body of water in the north of the stage, next to the [[Dapper Blob]]. | ||
Line 407: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the centre of the sublevel, underneath the [[clipboard]]. | |In the centre of the sublevel, underneath the [[clipboard]]. | ||
Line 414: | Line 429: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the centre of the sublevel, in some foliage next to the set of two [[Mystery Squish Fish]]es. | |In the centre of the sublevel, in some foliage next to the set of two [[Mystery Squish Fish]]es. | ||
Line 422: | Line 437: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|Sublevel 4 | |rowspan="5"|Sublevel 4 | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On the north-west plateau, next to the exit fan. | |On the north-west plateau, next to the exit fan. | ||
Line 429: | Line 444: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On an island in the far south-east of the sublevel, east of the base and south of the exit fan. | |On an island in the far south-east of the sublevel, east of the base and south of the exit fan. | ||
Line 436: | Line 451: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On a small island in the far north-west of the sublevel. | |On a small island in the far north-west of the sublevel. | ||
Line 443: | Line 458: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Candypop Bud, Nothing | |Candypop Bud, Nothing | ||
|In an alcove directly west of the base. | |In an alcove directly west of the base. | ||
Line 450: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In an alcove directly west of the base. | |In an alcove directly west of the base. | ||
Line 459: | Line 474: | ||
!rowspan="9"|[[Subzero Sauna]] | !rowspan="9"|[[Subzero Sauna]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="3"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Inside [[hydro jelly]] | |Inside [[hydro jelly]] | ||
|In the room in the north-east, accompanied by two [[Snowy Blowhog]]s. | |In the room in the north-east, accompanied by two [[Snowy Blowhog]]s. | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|Just beyond the ice fence, in the room with the [[Chillyhop]]. | |Just beyond the ice fence, in the room with the [[Chillyhop]]. | ||
Line 472: | Line 487: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White | |White | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In the room with the [[Chillyhop]], in a [[Hydro jelly]] in the north-west. | |In the room with the [[Chillyhop]], in a [[Hydro jelly]] in the north-west. | ||
Line 480: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|Sublevel 2 | |rowspan="4"|Sublevel 2 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the small room with the [[Arctic Cannon Larva]] in the west, in the south-west corner. | |In the small room with the [[Arctic Cannon Larva]] in the west, in the south-west corner. | ||
Line 487: | Line 502: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White | |White | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In an alcove in a room south of the base, blocked by a [[Cardboard box]]. | |In an alcove in a room south of the base, blocked by a [[Cardboard box]]. | ||
Line 494: | Line 509: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In the small room with the [[Arctic Cannon Larva]] in the west, in the north-east corner. | |In the small room with the [[Arctic Cannon Larva]] in the west, in the north-east corner. | ||
Line 501: | Line 516: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the water with the [[castaway]] and [[Memory Fragment (Left Edge)]]. | |In the water with the [[castaway]] and [[Memory Fragment (Left Edge)]]. | ||
Line 509: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Inside [[hydro jelly]] | |Inside [[hydro jelly]] | ||
|In an alcove directly next to the base, to the east of the path leading to the [[Arctic Cannon Beetle]] | |In an alcove directly next to the base, to the east of the path leading to the [[Arctic Cannon Beetle]] | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Inside [[hydro jelly]] | |Inside [[hydro jelly]] | ||
|In the south-west alcove leading from the [[Arctic Cannon Beetle]] arena. | |In the south-west alcove leading from the [[Arctic Cannon Beetle]] arena. | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="7"|[[Below-Grade Discotheque]] | !rowspan="7"|[[Below-Grade Discotheque]] | ||
|Sublevel 1 | |Sublevel 1 | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On a raised alcove to the south-west of the west room, near the next sublevel. | |On a raised alcove to the south-west of the west room, near the next sublevel. | ||
Line 531: | Line 546: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sublevel 2 | |Sublevel 2 | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Fighting a [[Bearded Amprat]] | |Fighting a [[Bearded Amprat]] | ||
|Immediately north of the base. | |Immediately north of the base. | ||
Line 539: | Line 554: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sublevel 3 | |Sublevel 3 | ||
|Winged | |Winged | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|On a raised platform in the east of the sublevel, accessible by jumping onto a [[Bouncy Mushroom]] from the [[Cardboard box]]. | |On a raised platform in the east of the sublevel, accessible by jumping onto a [[Bouncy Mushroom]] from the [[Cardboard box]]. | ||
Line 547: | Line 562: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|Sublevel 4 | |rowspan="4"|Sublevel 4 | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Fighting [[Pyroclasmic Slooch]]es. | |Fighting [[Pyroclasmic Slooch]]es. | ||
|In the north-western segment of the sublevel, next to the [[clay]] valve. | |In the north-western segment of the sublevel, next to the [[clay]] valve. | ||
Line 553: | Line 568: | ||
|colspan="2"|These Pikmin do not disappear unless they would break the 100 Pikmin limit. | |colspan="2"|These Pikmin do not disappear unless they would break the 100 Pikmin limit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winged | |Winged | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|On the raised platform in the south of the sublevel. | |On the raised platform in the south of the sublevel. | ||
Line 560: | Line 575: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|On the raised platform in the south of the sublevel. | |On the raised platform in the south of the sublevel. | ||
Line 567: | Line 582: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|South of the raised platform in the south of the sublevel. | |South of the raised platform in the south of the sublevel. | ||
Line 576: | Line 591: | ||
!rowspan="11"|[[Engulfed Castle]] | !rowspan="11"|[[Engulfed Castle]] | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 1 | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the east of the sublevel, south of the entrance to the next sublevel. | |In the east of the sublevel, south of the entrance to the next sublevel. | ||
Line 583: | Line 598: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the west of the sublevel, in a small alcove south of the [[Pyroclasmic Slooch]]. | |In the west of the sublevel, in a small alcove south of the [[Pyroclasmic Slooch]]. | ||
Line 591: | Line 606: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the south corner of the western room, next to the [[Bulborb]] and four [[Albino Dwarf Bulborb]]s. | |In the south corner of the western room, next to the [[Bulborb]] and four [[Albino Dwarf Bulborb]]s. | ||
Line 598: | Line 613: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the body of water between the entrance to the next sublevel and the [[Daughter of the Earth]]. | |In the body of water between the entrance to the next sublevel and the [[Daughter of the Earth]]. | ||
Line 606: | Line 621: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|On the raised platform next to the initial base | |On the raised platform next to the initial base | ||
Line 613: | Line 628: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|Next to the raised platform with the [[Memory Fragment (Bottom...Probably?)]], in the room with the alternate base. | |Next to the raised platform with the [[Memory Fragment (Bottom...Probably?)]], in the room with the alternate base. | ||
Line 621: | Line 636: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 4 | |rowspan="2"|Sublevel 4 | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the starting room, north of the base. | |In the starting room, north of the base. | ||
Line 628: | Line 643: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In the starting room, west of the base. | |In the starting room, west of the base. | ||
Line 636: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 5 | |rowspan="3"|Sublevel 5 | ||
|Purple | |Purple | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In the starting room, in the north-east corner. | |In the starting room, in the north-east corner. | ||
Line 643: | Line 658: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Purple | |Purple | ||
|Candypop Bud | |Candypop Bud | ||
|In the starting room, in the north-west corner. | |In the starting room, in the north-west corner. | ||
Line 650: | Line 665: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
|Sprouts | |Sprouts | ||
|In an alcove to the south-west | |In an alcove to the south-west | ||
Line 669: | Line 684: | ||
|Inside [[Hydro jelly]] | |Inside [[Hydro jelly]] | ||
|In an alcove in the south-west area of the sublevel. | |In an alcove in the south-west area of the sublevel. | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 926: | Line 941: | ||
|In an alcove next to the entrance to the next sublevel, in the south-east corner. | |In an alcove next to the entrance to the next sublevel, in the south-east corner. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
|50 Whites | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Primordial Thicket == | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Cave !!Sublevel !!Pikmin type !!Default state !!Location !!Can Become !!If you have !!Notes | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="7"|[[The Mud Pit]] | |||
|rowspan="4"|Sublevel 1 | |||
|Winged | |||
|Fighting an [[Aristocrab Offspring]] | |||
|In an alcove in the south-west corner of the sublevel, behind an [[iron fence]]. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Wings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winged | |||
|sprouts | |||
|In the north-east corner of the sublevel, at the feet of a [[Mamuta]]. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Wings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winged | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|On top of the raised area in the middle of the sublevel, accessible by climbing wall. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Wings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winged | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|On top of the raised area in the middle of the sublevel, accessible by climbing wall. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Wings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 2 | |||
|Winged | |||
|Fighting a [[Water Dumple]] | |||
|In the north-west area of the sublevel, near a [[breakable pot]] with five [[Gold Nugget]]s inside. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Wings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winged | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|Under a [[hydro jelly]] next to the [[Blizzarding Blowhog]] in the south-east. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Wings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winged | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In the south-east corner, near the [[Blizzarding Blowhog]]. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Wings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="?"|[[Subterranean Swarm]] | |||
|rowspan="2|Sublevel 1 | |||
|Purple | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|On the east side of the sublevel, surrounded by [[Sticky mold]] next to a [[Grubchucker]]. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Purples | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|On the west side of the sublevel, surrounded by [[Sticky mold]] next to a [[Grubchucker]]. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Purples | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sublevel 2 | |||
|White | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|On the east stump in the middle of the main room. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Whites | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sublevel 3 | |||
|Purple | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In the alcove in the south-east corner of the room, surrounded by [[Sticky mold]]. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Purples | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 4 | |||
|White | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In an alcove in the north of the sublevel. Requires an [[Oatchi]] jump to reach. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Whites | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||White | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In an alcove in the east of the sublevel, surrounded by [[sticky mold]] and guarded by a [[Flighty Joustmite]]. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Whites | |50 Whites | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits