1,020
edits
Phineas81707 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Phineas81707 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 648: | Line 648: | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
|50 Blues | |50 Blues | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Hero's Hideaway == | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Cave !!Sublevel !!Pikmin type !!Default state !!Location !!Can Become !!If you have more than !!Notes | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="5"|[[Doppelgänger's Den]] | |||
|Sublevel 1 | |||
|Ice | |||
|Inside [[Hydro jelly]] | |||
|In an alcove in the south-west area of the sublevel. | |||
|colspan="2"|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | |||
|Ice | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|Inside the curved pipe, to the east of the base. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Ices | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|White | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|On the far west side of the sublevel, beyond the [[Gildemandwee]] and short pipe. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Whites | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | |||
|White | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In the area directly south of the initial base, covered in [[sticky mold]]. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Whites | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|White | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In an alcove north-east of the alternate base, directly east of the [[switch]]es for the [[moving walkway]]s. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Whites | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="5"|[[Frozen Inferno]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|Sublevel 2 | |||
|Rock | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the north-east room with the [[Icy Blowhog]], in the south-west corner. Directly north of the base. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Rocks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rock | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|In the south-west room with the [[Chillyhop]], in the south-east corner. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Rocks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|Behind the circular structure in the middle of the south-west room. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|5 Ices | |||
| | |||
- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 3 | |||
|Ice | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In the north-east room with the [[Freezecake]], in the south-east corner. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|5 Ices | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In the south-eeast room, on the lower area north of the [[Arctic Cannon Larva]]. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|5 Reds | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="5"|[[Plunder Palace]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 2 | |||
|Rock | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|On top of the raised platform with the [[Dimension Converter]], accessible by [[fan]]. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Rocks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rock | |||
|Fighting a [[Whiptongue Bulborb]]. | |||
|In the east of the sublevel, next to the [[Gold Nugget]]s. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|50 Rocks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sublevel 3 | |||
|Rock | |||
|Sprouts | |||
|On the raised platform on the east side of the [[Porquillion]]'s arena. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Rocks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Sublevel 5 | |||
|Purple | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|In a small alcove in the ring of raised blocks the [[Giant Breadbug]] with the [[Leafling]] walks around, on the south side. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Purples | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|Candypop Bud | |||
|On top of the south chair's seat, accessible by taking the [[floating platform]] up on top of the table, and then falling down. | |||
|Egg | |||
|50 Purples | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
edits