164
edits
(Noted how data files auto-open on normal.) |
m (added fruit juice adjustment) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Day#Durations|Day duration]] || 18 minutes || 13 minutes || 13 minutes | | [[Day#Durations|Day duration]] || 18 minutes || 13 minutes || 13 minutes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fruit#Juice|Fruit juice]] || 100% || 100% || 50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy [[health]] || Enemies usually have lower health than on the Wii U original{{cite web|https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/jf1lf9/enemy_hp_comparison_how_to_test_it/|Enemy HP Comparison + How to test it.|reddit|published={{date|21|October|2020}}|retrieved={{date|14|October|2020}}|rname=health_research}} || Most enemies have twice as much as health than on Normal difficulty{{cite web|rname=health_research}} || | | Enemy [[health]] || Enemies usually have lower health than on the Wii U original{{cite web|https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/jf1lf9/enemy_hp_comparison_how_to_test_it/|Enemy HP Comparison + How to test it.|reddit|published={{date|21|October|2020}}|retrieved={{date|14|October|2020}}|rname=health_research}} || Most enemies have twice as much as health than on Normal difficulty{{cite web|rname=health_research}} || |
edits