44,445
edits
(Added the Twisted Cavern Bug-Eyed Crawmad being moved.) |
(Added Pikmin getting stuck on a ledge and shooting off.) |
||
Line 674: | Line 674: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In [[Twisted Cavern]], the [[Bug-Eyed Crawmad]] can appear outside its hole, and even be pushed around by large carcasses that are being [[carry|carried]]. After being some distance away from its hole, it will snap back into place instantly. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/sbudiver/status/1587610355181948928 Twitter video] | | In [[Twisted Cavern]], the [[Bug-Eyed Crawmad]] can appear outside its hole, and even be pushed around by large carcasses that are being [[carry|carried]]. After being some distance away from its hole, it will snap back into place instantly. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/sbudiver/status/1587610355181948928 Twitter video] | ||
|- | |||
| In the [[Distant Tundra]], there is a [[climbing stick]] next to the [[Dodge Whistle]]. Throwing Pikmin from the floor at this stick to the floor above may cause them to get stuck on the ledge for a few seconds, after which they shoot off and land somewhere far away. || Unknown || Yes || [https://old.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/z3s1gu/whered_they_go/ reddit post] | |||
|} | |} | ||