367
edits
m (Text replacement - "{| style="width: 100%"↵|" to "{| class="responsive-col" style="width:100%" |") |
1337Walrus (talk | contribs) m (→Enemy mixes) |
||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|[[Breadbug]] | |[[Breadbug]] | ||
|The [[Music in Pikmin 2#Giant Breadbug|Giant Breadbug theme's]] combat mix from ''Pikmin 2'' is added when nearby. The melody of that song is also referenced on an additional synthesizer with quick portamento. | |The [[Music in Pikmin 2#Giant Breadbug|Giant Breadbug theme's]] combat mix from ''Pikmin 2'' is added when nearby. The melody of that song is also referenced on an additional synthesizer with quick portamento. | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|{{icon|Doodlebug|v=P4||48px}} | |||
|[[Doodlebug]] | |||
|An instrument largely sounding like flatulence is added when nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|{{icon|Honeywisp|v=P4||48px}} | |||
|[[Honeywisp]] | |||
|Angelic-like synthesizers play when it is nearby, playing on the Honeywisp's ethereal nature. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|{{icon|Iridescent Glint Beetle|v=P4||48px}} | |||
|[[Iridescent Glint Beetle]] | |||
|Gleaming noises play when it is nearby, referencing the Glint Beetle's shiny shell. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits