2,111
edits
m (Added the 2nd Anniversary Community Week method of getting 6 badges. Replaced "2022 Community Week" with "1st Anniversary Community Week" for consistency.) |
KawaiiKiwii (talk | contribs) (→Community Day Badges: Added the Lily of the Valley badge.) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{game icons|pb=y}} | {{game icons|pb=y}} | ||
{{for|badges in ''Pikmin 3 Deluxe''|Badge (Pikmin 3 Deluxe)}} | {{for|badges in ''Pikmin 3 Deluxe''|Badge (Pikmin 3 Deluxe)}} | ||
'''Badges''' are a series of achievements that players unlock as they progress and meet certain conditions in {{pb}}. They can be found under the player's [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Profile|profile]] on the [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Main menu|main menu]] screen. Badges are split into seven different categories: Community Day, Special, [[Decor Pikmin]] Collected, Total Steps Trekked, [[Flower planting|Flowers Planted]], [[Pikmin family|Pikmin]] Plucked, Expeditions Completed, and [[Mushroom battle|Mushrooms Battled]]. There are | '''Badges''' are a series of achievements that players unlock as they progress and meet certain conditions in {{pb}}. They can be found under the player's [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Profile|profile]] on the [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Main menu|main menu]] screen. Badges are split into seven different categories: Community Day, Special, [[Decor Pikmin]] Collected, Total Steps Trekked, [[Flower planting|Flowers Planted]], [[Pikmin family|Pikmin]] Plucked, Expeditions Completed, and [[Mushroom battle|Mushrooms Battled]]. There are multiple levels of badges in each category except for Community Day and Special, each requiring more than the last to reach. | ||
==Badge List== | ==Badge List== | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community mei.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community mei.png|120px]] | ||
|Plum Blossom Badge | |Red Plum Blossom Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during | |You walked 10,000 steps during there February Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#February 2022 Community Day|fourth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 plum blossoms during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#February 2022 Community Day|fourth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 plum blossoms during the [[Event#1st Anniversary Community Week|1st Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Dianthus Badge | |Dianthus Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the September Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the September Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#September 2023 Community Day|twenty-third Community Day]], or planted 3,000 dianthuses during the [[Event#2nd Anniversary Community Week|2nd Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community gentian.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community gentian.png|120px]] | ||
|Gentian Badge | |Gentian Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the October Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the October Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#October 2023 Community Day|twenty-fourth Community Day]], or planted 3,000 gentians during the [[Event#2nd Anniversary Community Week|2nd Anniversary Community Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge community mum.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge community mum.png|120px]] | ||
|Chrysanthemum Badge | |Chrysanthemum Badge | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the November Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the November Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event# | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#November 2023 Community Day|twenty-fifth Community Day]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bloom badge community helleborus.png|120px]] | |||
|Helleborus Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the December Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#December 2023 Community Day|twenty-seventh Community Day]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Cattleya Badge.png|120px]] | |||
|Cattleya Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the January Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#January 2024 Community Day|twenty-eighth Community Day]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Yellow Plum Blossom Badge.png|120px]] | |||
|Yellow Plum Blossom Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the February Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#February 2024 Community Day|twenty-ninth Community Day]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Hyacinth Badge.png|120px]] | |||
|Hyacinth Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the March Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#March 2024 Community Day|thirtieth Community Day]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Sweet Pea Badge.png|120px]] | |||
|Sweet Pea Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the April Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#April 2024 Community Day|thirty-first Community Day]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Convallaria Badge.png|120px]] | |||
|Lily of the Valley Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the May Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took 10,000 steps on the [[Event#May 2024 Community Day|thirty-second Community Day]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 179: | ||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the First Anniversary Community Day! | |You walked 10,000 steps during the First Anniversary Community Day! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took a combined 10,000 steps on the [[Event#2022 Community Week|thirteenth Community Day]] between {{date|12|November}} and {{date|13|November|2022}}. | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who took a combined 10,000 steps on the [[Event#2022 Community Week|thirteenth Community Day]] between {{date|12|November}} and {{date|13|November|2022}}. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bloom badge community 2nd anniv.png|120px]] | |||
|Second Anniversary Badge | |||
|You walked 10,000 steps during the Second Anniversary Community Day! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who walked 10,000 steps on the [[Event#2nd Anniversary Community Week|twenty-sixth Community Day]] either on {{date|2|December}} or {{date|3|December|2023}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge 3dx a.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge 3dx a.png|120px]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 203: | ||
|Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Sapporo Badge | |Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Sapporo Badge | ||
|You joined the April 2023 Pikmin Bloom Tour in Sapporo! | |You joined the April 2023 Pikmin Bloom Tour in Sapporo! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the Pikmin Bloom Tour | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the [[Event#Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Sapporo|''Pikmin Bloom'' Tour 2023: Sapporo]] on {{date|23|April|2023}} and completed a special mission. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bloom badge tour 23Yokosuka.png|120px]] | |[[File:Bloom badge tour 23Yokosuka.png|120px]] | ||
|Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Yokosuka Badge | |Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Yokosuka Badge | ||
|You joined the Pikmin Bloom Tour in Yokosuka! | |You joined the Pikmin Bloom 2023 Tour in Yokosuka! | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the Pikmin Bloom Tour | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the [[Event#Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Yokosuka|''Pikmin Bloom'' Tour 2023: Yokosuka]] on {{date|23|July|2023}} and completed a special mission. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Tour Badge Kyoto.png|120px]] | |||
|Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Kyoto Badge | |||
|You joined the Pikmin Bloom 2023 Tour in Kyoto! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the [[Event#Pikmin Bloom Tour 2023: Kyoto|''Pikmin Bloom'' Tour 2023: Kyoto]] on {{date|12|November|2023}} and completed a special mission. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Tour Badge Fukuoka.png|120px]] | |||
|Pikmin Bloom Tour 2024: Fukuoka Badge | |||
|You joined the Pikmin Bloom 2024 Tour in Fukuoka! | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was awarded to those who attended the [[Event#Pikmin Bloom Tour 2024: Fukuoka|''Pikmin Bloom'' Tour 2024: Fukuoka]] on {{date|30|March}} or {{date|31|March|2024}} and completed a special mission. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 207: | Line 252: | ||
|Collect 200 Decor Pikmin. | |Collect 200 Decor Pikmin. | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge has only been obtainable since {{date|23|June|2022}}, as before this date there were less than 200 types of [[Decor Pikmin]]. | |style="text-align:left;"|This badge has only been obtainable since {{date|23|June|2022}}, as before this date there were less than 200 types of [[Decor Pikmin]]. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Decor Badge 6.png|120px]] | |||
|Professor Decor Pikmin Badge | |||
|Collect 500 Decor Pikmin. | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was added to the game on {{date|28|January|2024}}. It has only been obtainable since {{date|1|February|2024}}, as before this date there were less than 500 types of [[Decor Pikmin]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PB Decor Badge 7.png|120px]] | |||
|Superhuman Decor Pikmin Badge | |||
|Collect 1500 Decor Pikmin. | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|This badge was added to the game on {{date|28|January|2024}}. It is not currently obtainable in-game, as there are much less than 1500 types of [[Decor Pikmin]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 382: | Line 439: | ||
|FraE=Badge | |FraE=Badge | ||
|FraEM=Badge | |FraEM=Badge | ||
|Jap=バッジ | |||
|JapR=Bajji | |||
|JapM=Badge | |||
}} | }} | ||