Health: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Nope. That was the variable for the HP wheel. The actual HP value's address works insanely weirdly.) |
(→Regeneration: Replaced the lists with tables.) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
The following is a list of all enemies that can regenerate by themselves under normal circumstances, slowly healing hit points as time goes by. For more information on the regeneration speed of an enemy, please read the corresponding creature's page and check the technical information section. | The following is a list of all enemies that can regenerate by themselves under normal circumstances, slowly healing hit points as time goes by. For more information on the regeneration speed of an enemy, please read the corresponding creature's page and check the technical information section. | ||
;''Pikmin'' | |||
;''Pikmin'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Enemy | |||
! colspan="2" | HP per second | |||
! rowspan="2" | Total time to regenerate from 0 | |||
|- | |||
! HP | |||
! Max health % | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Armored Cannon Beetle|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| | | Unknown | ||
;''Pikmin 2'' | |- | ||
| {{icon|Beady Long Legs|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Burrowing Snagret|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Emperor Bulblax|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Fiery Blowhog|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Mamuta|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| | | Unknown | ||
;''Pikmin 3'' | | Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Puffy Blowhog|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Red Bulborb|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Smoky Progg|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Spotty Bulbear|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Wogpole|y}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|} | |||
;''Pikmin 2'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Enemy | |||
! colspan="2" | Health per second | |||
! rowspan="2" | Seconds to fully regenerate from 0 | |||
|- | |||
! HP | |||
! Max health % | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Anode Beetle|y}} | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Armored Cannon Beetle Larva|y}} (free) | |||
| 2.55 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Armored Cannon Beetle Larva|y}} (buried) | |||
| 6 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Beady Long Legs|y}} | |||
| 0.39 | |||
| 0.03% | |||
| 3333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Cloaking Burrow-nit|y}} | |||
| 0.9 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Creeping Chrysanthemum|y}} | |||
| 7.5 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Decorated Cannon Beetle|y}} | |||
| 2.55 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Doodlebug|y}} | |||
| 0.45 | |||
| 0.03% | |||
| 3333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Empress Bulblax|y}} (normal) | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| 0.03% | |||
| 3333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Empress Bulblax|y}} ([[Hole of Beasts]]) | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.03% | |||
| 3333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Fiery Bulblax|y}} | |||
| 4.2 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Gatling Groink|y}} (free) | |||
| 0.36 | |||
| 0.03% | |||
| 3333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Gatling Groink|y}} (stationary) | |||
| 0.21 | |||
| 0.03% | |||
| 3333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Iridescent Flint Beetle|y}} | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| 0.03% | |||
| 3333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Iridescent Glint Beetle|y}} | |||
| 0.36 | |||
| 0.03% | |||
| 3333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Orange Bulborb|y}} | |||
| 2.55 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Puffy Blowhog|y}} | |||
| 4.5 | |||
| 0.15% | |||
| 666.66 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Raging Long Legs|y}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Ranging Bloyster|y}} | |||
| 4.5 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Segmented Crawbster|y}} | |||
| 9 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Shearwig|y}} | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Spotty Bulbear|y}} | |||
| 3.6 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Titan Dweevil|y}} | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| 0.03% | |||
| 3333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Toady Bloyster|y}} | |||
| 2.4 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Withering Blowhog|y}} | |||
| 5.4 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
| 333.33 | |||
|} | |||
;''Pikmin 3'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Enemy | |||
! colspan="2" | Health per second | |||
! rowspan="2" | Seconds to fully regenerate from 0 | |||
|- | |||
! HP | |||
! Max health % | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|Shearwig|y|v=P3}} | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|} | |||
===Revival=== | ===Revival=== |