44,445
edits
m (bag) |
(Added two hard-to-reproduce bugs.) |
||
Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| For unknown reasons, a Pikmin may latch on to nothing, and stay in the attacking animation, until it is whistled. || || || || {{cite web|https://old.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/unc6wq/didnt_have_a_capture_card_setup_but_this_happened/|reddit post|reddit|published={{date|11|May|2022}}|retrieved={{date|12|May|2022}}}} | | For unknown reasons, a Pikmin may latch on to nothing, and stay in the attacking animation, until it is whistled. || || || || {{cite web|https://old.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/unc6wq/didnt_have_a_capture_card_setup_but_this_happened/|reddit post|reddit|published={{date|11|May|2022}}|retrieved={{date|12|May|2022}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| If a [[Breadbug]] is carrying something in the direction of the [[Blue Onion]] when it is discovered, it may move during the cutscene, in a straight line. Mid-cutscene, the Breadbug is invisible, but then turns visible when it ends. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/1337Walrus/status/1672307693770661894 Twitter video] | |||
|- | |||
| It is possible for Red Pikmin coming out of the Onion to instantly die without a trace. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/justtgrim/status/1671628517237456897 Twitter video] | |||
|} | |} | ||