771
edits
No edit summary |
(→Types: Added the 7 coloured golden seedlings and small messy description. Needs images) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|Golden Seedling | |Golden Seedling | ||
|[[Decor Pikmin]] of a random color,<br>with a specific type | |[[Decor Pikmin]] of a random color,<br>with a specific type | ||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Golden Seedling icon.png|50px]] | |||
|Red Golden Seedling | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|y|v=PB}},<br>with a specific type | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Yellow Golden Seedling icon.png|50px]] | |||
|Yellow Golden Seedling | |||
|{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|y|v=PB}},<br>with a specific type | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blue Golden Seedling icon.png|50px]] | |||
|Blue Golden Seedling | |||
|{{icon|Blue Pikmin|y|v=PB}},<br>with a specific type | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Purple Golden Seedling icon.png|50px]] | |||
|Purple Golden Seedling | |||
|{{icon|Purple Pikmin|y|v=PB}},<br>with a specific type | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:White Golden Seedling icon.png|50px]] | |||
|White Golden Seedling | |||
|{{icon|White Pikmin|y|v=PB}},<br>with a specific type | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pink Golden Seedling icon.png|50px]] | |||
|Pink Golden Seedling | |||
|{{icon|Winged Pikmin|y|v=PB}},<br>with a specific type | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gray Golden Seedling icon.png|50px]] | |||
|Gray Golden Seedling | |||
|{{icon|Rock Pikmin|y|v=PB}},<br>with a specific type | |||
|100 | |100 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 77: | Line 126: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Golden Seedlings were added on {{date|18|July|2022}}, and can only be obtained in specific circumstances in [[event]]s or from [[Special Spot]]s, unlike the other seedling types. | Golden Seedlings were added on {{date|18|July|2022}}, and can only be obtained in specific circumstances in [[event]]s or from [[Special Spot]]s, unlike the other seedling types. | ||
Colored Golden Seedlings were added on {{date||June|2023}}, and are obtainable via purchasing the Premium Event Pass where completing every 4th Stage allows you to choose what color you wanted. | |||
==Lifelog-paired seedlings== | ==Lifelog-paired seedlings== |
edits