Crash: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Formidable Oak backwards in P3D.) |
(Added a day end crash.) |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
<code>can't reset. owner[?????OGA] member[??KANTEI] in "screenMgr.cpp" on line 427</code> | <code>can't reset. owner[?????OGA] member[??KANTEI] in "screenMgr.cpp" on line 427</code> | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CUJPD_cgH8Y YouTube video] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CUJPD_cgH8Y YouTube video] | ||
|- | |||
| Day end crash | |||
| For unknown reasons, it is possible for the game to crash when the player ends the day. The only known case so far happened after the player has left the [[Bulblax Kingdom]], collected the [[Healing Cask]], and finished the day. | |||
| Assertion | |||
| <code>P2Assert in "PSSeq.cpp" on line 192</code> | |||
| [https://clips.twitch.tv/AmusedEagerTrollCoolStoryBro Twitch clip] | |||
|} | |} | ||