Crash: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Pikmin 2: Added more GK/SP crashes.) |
(Moved some missing info from Glitches in Pikmin 2.) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Data storage interrupt exception | | Data storage interrupt exception | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://clips.twitch.tv/ExuberantManlyLorisBleedPurple Twitch clip 1], [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/100143204 2], [https://clips.twitch.tv/FamousStrongPelicanKappaClaus 3], [https://clips.twitch.tv/CoweringFunPistachioRaccAttack 4], [https://clips.twitch.tv/FrigidFaintMarrowCoolStoryBro 5], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pIiH_4rj51s YouTube video], [https://twitter.com/keisen2853/status/1267377723887939584 Twitter video on Snack Pit] | | [https://clips.twitch.tv/ExuberantManlyLorisBleedPurple Twitch clip 1], [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/100143204 2], [https://clips.twitch.tv/FamousStrongPelicanKappaClaus 3], [https://clips.twitch.tv/CoweringFunPistachioRaccAttack 4], [https://clips.twitch.tv/FrigidFaintMarrowCoolStoryBro 5], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pIiH_4rj51s YouTube video], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nPCZhcueavQ 2], [https://twitter.com/keisen2853/status/1267377723887939584 Twitter video on Snack Pit] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{w|Assertion (software development)|Assertion}} | | {{w|Assertion (software development)|Assertion}} | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| <code>P2Assert in "PSSeq.cpp" on line 192</code> | | <code>P2Assert in "PSSeq.cpp" on line 192</code> | ||
| [https://clips.twitch.tv/AmusedEagerTrollCoolStoryBro Twitch clip] | | [https://clips.twitch.tv/AmusedEagerTrollCoolStoryBro Twitch clip] | ||
|- | |||
| Valley of Repose entry crash | |||
| At times, the game can crash when entering the Valley of Repose in the [[Menu#Area selection|area selection menu]]. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [https://clips.twitch.tv/AnnoyingRespectfulPlumberM4xHeh Twitch clip], [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/424607471 2] | |||
|} | |} | ||