Postcard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added a gallery detailing the various postcard and stamp varieties.) Tag: Mobile edit |
(→History: Caught up event history) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|{{date|26|December|2022}} to {{date|15|January|2023}} | |{{date|26|December|2022}} to {{date|15|January|2023}} | ||
|Postcards collected during this period have a special 2023 New Year's themed background and stamp, for the [[Event#2023 Glasses Decor Pikmin|2023 New Year's event]]. During the overlap period with the Mitten Decor event, postcards can have either the winter or New Year's design. | |Postcards collected during this period have a special 2023 New Year's themed background and stamp, for the [[Event#2023 Glasses Decor Pikmin|2023 New Year's event]]. During the overlap period with the Mitten Decor event, postcards can have either the winter or New Year's design. | ||
|- | |||
|{{date|6|February|2023}} to {{date|26|February|2023}} | |||
||Postcards collected during this period have a special Valentine's-themed background and stamp, for the [[Event#2023_Valentine's_Day|2023 Valentine's event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{date|1|March|2023}} to {{date|31|March|2023}} | |||
||Postcards collected during this period have a special St. Patrick's-themed background and stamp, for the [[Event#2023 St. Patrick's Day|2023 St. Patrick's event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{date|1|April|2023}} to {{date|30|April|2023}} | |||
||Postcards collected during this period have a special Easter-themed background and stamp, for the [[Event#2023 Easter|2023 Easter event]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||