44,445
edits
No edit summary |
(Added a few more rare bugs.) |
||
Line 691: | Line 691: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| When Pikmin are carrying the [[Citrus Lump]] outside of the cave in the [[Distant Tundra]], it is possible for one of the carrier Pikmin to be positioned far away from the fruit, while still accompanying it as it's being carried. This results in the Pikmin physically being [[out of bounds]], though still alive as it is part of the carrying process. Once the object is no longer being carried, the Pikmin dies. || Unknown || Yes || [https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/11zvp5l/anyone_know_what_happened_to_this_rock_im_so/ reddit post] | | When Pikmin are carrying the [[Citrus Lump]] outside of the cave in the [[Distant Tundra]], it is possible for one of the carrier Pikmin to be positioned far away from the fruit, while still accompanying it as it's being carried. This results in the Pikmin physically being [[out of bounds]], though still alive as it is part of the carrying process. Once the object is no longer being carried, the Pikmin dies. || Unknown || Yes || [https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/11zvp5l/anyone_know_what_happened_to_this_rock_im_so/ reddit post] | ||
|- | |||
| If Pikmin are ordered to grab a bomb rock with a [[charge]], but they overshoot it, the bomb rock may teleport to their hands. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/Gaming98/status/1640018573019205632 Twitter video] | |||
|- | |||
| If a blob of nectar that pops out of an egg lands on top of a nearby egg, it will stay in its falling animation until the second egg is broken. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/Gaming98/status/1640018002325417985 Twitter video] | |||
|- | |||
| Throwing a leader onto the first indoors pool of water in [[Beastly Caverns]] may result in the leader being thrown slowly. || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/Gaming98/status/1640017468101107714 Twitter video] | |||
|} | |} | ||