Glitches in Pikmin 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Wollywog Super-Jump confirmed to be in P2S - https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/1706dcy/pikmin_tomfoolery/) |
(Added flying Yellow Pikmin.) |
||
Line 788: | Line 788: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In [[update|version]] 1.0.0 of {{p2s}}, if the player pauses the game when the timer in a [[Challenge Mode (Pikmin 2)|Challenge Mode]] stage hits 10 exactly, the game will crash. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes (1.0.0) || | | In [[update|version]] 1.0.0 of {{p2s}}, if the player pauses the game when the timer in a [[Challenge Mode (Pikmin 2)|Challenge Mode]] stage hits 10 exactly, the game will crash. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes (1.0.0) || | ||
|- | |||
| It is possible for a thrown Yellow Pikmin to keep going in the same direction forever, unaffected by gravity. || No || No || Yes || [https://twitter.com/YurikoTheDragon/status/1675358567875100672 Twitter video] | |||
|} | |} | ||