Glitches in Pikmin 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added glitch) Tag: Mobile edit |
(Improved the last edit.) |
||
Line 666: | Line 666: | ||
| If a leader is [[lying down]] and being carried by Pikmin when the [[cutscene]] explaining how sunset works begins, that leader will get up and start walking in place. || || || || {{cite web|https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/a3a3d2/what_is_your_unexplained_glitch_story_that_you/eb5qyvc/|Post|reddit|published={{date|5|December|2018}}|retrieved={{date|3|May|2022}}}} | | If a leader is [[lying down]] and being carried by Pikmin when the [[cutscene]] explaining how sunset works begins, that leader will get up and start walking in place. || || || || {{cite web|https://www.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/a3a3d2/what_is_your_unexplained_glitch_story_that_you/eb5qyvc/|Post|reddit|published={{date|5|December|2018}}|retrieved={{date|3|May|2022}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | When playing the New Play Control! version in widescreen or the Nintendo Switch version, during the cutscene where [[Louie]] runs away from the Red Pikmin he just plucked, when he leaves the screen from the left and re-enters it shortly after, it is possible to see him zip into scene very quickly for a split-second. || No || Yes || Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| Sometimes, right before [[Titan Dweevil]] uses one of its weapons or tries to shake off Pikmin, one of the notes in the [[Music in Pikmin 2#Titan Dweevil|Titan Dweevil's theme]] will play really loudly. This is likely caused by some error from how the sequenced music is set to transition from the main theme to the attack stingers.|| || || || {{cite youtube|NXE1H7tsr2s?t=990|}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 795: | Line 797: | ||
| It is possible for an enemy to fall from the ceiling in a cave, but spawn beyond the wall, falling directly into the [[pit]]. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/pikminjosh/status/1672242672168501256 Twitter video] | | It is possible for an enemy to fall from the ceiling in a cave, but spawn beyond the wall, falling directly into the [[pit]]. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/pikminjosh/status/1672242672168501256 Twitter video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| It is possible for a Pikmin of the opposite team to carry objects to a player's Onion, in [[2-Player Battle]]. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/_Flamsey/status/1671689396117209089 Twitter video] | | It is possible for a Pikmin of the opposite team to carry objects to a player's Onion, in [[2-Player Battle]]. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/_Flamsey/status/1671689396117209089 Twitter video] | ||
|} | |} |