44,445
edits
Tanooki Dg (talk | contribs) |
(As per Meeo.) |
||
Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| It is possible for a [[Breadbug]] that is starting to carry a [[pellet]] to not take damage when the pellet gets beamed into the [[Onion]]. || || || || {{cite youtube|UE8EpxuQDGY|of a Breadbug hitting against the Onion and not taking damage|published={{date|28|March|2021}}|retrieved={{date|29|March|2021}}}} | | It is possible for a [[Breadbug]] that is starting to carry a [[pellet]] to not take damage when the pellet gets beamed into the [[Onion]]. || || || || {{cite youtube|UE8EpxuQDGY|of a Breadbug hitting against the Onion and not taking damage|published={{date|28|March|2021}}|retrieved={{date|29|March|2021}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| If the Smoky Progg's [[gloom]] touches a Pikmin that is [[carrying]] an object, that Pikmin will be gone but its carrying spot on the object will not be freed. || Yes || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||