44,430
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Added the P2S 1.0.0 Challenge Mode timer crash.) |
||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| Snitchbug crash | | Snitchbug crash | ||
| ''New Play Control! Pikmin 2'' can randomly crash a short time after a [[Swooping Snitchbug]] catches a Pikmin. || || || [https://twitter.com/smpki/status/1653800801322823682?s=61&t=SikA4XUxf3vnm53kdo9UTg Twitter video] | | ''New Play Control! Pikmin 2'' can randomly crash a short time after a [[Swooping Snitchbug]] catches a Pikmin. || || || [https://twitter.com/smpki/status/1653800801322823682?s=61&t=SikA4XUxf3vnm53kdo9UTg Twitter video] | ||
|- | |||
| Challenge Mode 10 seconds crash | |||
| In [[update|version]] 1.0.0 of {{p2s}}, if the player pauses the game when the timer in a [[Challenge Mode (Pikmin 2)|Challenge Mode]] stage hits 10 exactly, the game will crash. || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||