44,445
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Gameplay: Added Orange Bulborbs going through the floor via bamboo gate.) |
||
Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Throwing a leader to the end of the yellow tube in [[Rusted Labyrinth]] will make them start going up the slide instead. Once at the top, every time they try to go back in, they will just slide back to the entrance. || Yes || Unknown || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CTxqakrptr8 YouTube video] | | Throwing a leader to the end of the yellow tube in [[Rusted Labyrinth]] will make them start going up the slide instead. Once at the top, every time they try to go back in, they will just slide back to the entrance. || Yes || Unknown || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CTxqakrptr8 YouTube video] | ||
|- | |||
| Closing the [[bamboo gate]] on top of an [[Orange Bulborb]] near the [[Portable Sunset]] in [[Twilight River]] can make the creature fall through the ground, into the [[pit]], and then respawn in its original location. || Unknown || Yes || [https://old.reddit.com/r/Pikmin/comments/xt81kq/pikmin_gameing/ Reddit post] | |||
|} | |} | ||