378
edits
Marxo Grouch (talk | contribs) (I’m pretty sure this section doesn’t count Dandori Challenge encounters, and the Calcified Crushlat, Medusal Slurker, Peckish Aristocrab, and Puffstool don’t have the proper designation as bosses in these games.) |
Marxo Grouch (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 277227 by 94.4.28.17 (talk) I don’t really see the significance in unlocking the cave exit, and the Mammoth Snootwhacker doesn’t guard a numbered gate, nor is it’s defeat required to reach the exit.) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
!Cave!!Sublevel!!Enemy!!Reward | !Cave!!Sublevel!!Enemy!!Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drafty Gallery]]||4||[[Puffy Blowhog]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Sphere of Family]] | |[[Drafty Gallery]]||4||[[Puffy Blowhog]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Sphere of Family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secluded Courtyard]]||4||[[Foolix]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Expression Hider]] | |[[Secluded Courtyard]]||4||[[Foolix]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Expression Hider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kingdom of Beasts]]||3||[[Empress Bulblax]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Disk of Joyous Wisdom]] × 3 | |[[Kingdom of Beasts]]||3||[[Empress Bulblax]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Disk of Joyous Wisdom]] × 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kingdom of Beasts]]||6||[[Emperor Bulblax]] × 2| | |[[Kingdom of Beasts]]||6||[[Emperor Bulblax]] × 2||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Ancient Statue Head]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seafloor Resort]]||4||[[Masterhop]]||Drops [[Greed-Inducement Device]], opens numbered gate to castaway. | |[[Seafloor Resort]]||4||[[Masterhop]]||Drops [[Greed-Inducement Device]], opens numbered gate to castaway. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subzero Sauna]]||3||[[Arctic Cannon Beetle]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Contemplation Station]]. | |[[Subzero Sauna]]||3||[[Arctic Cannon Beetle]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Contemplation Station]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Below-Grade Discotheque]]||5||[[Groovy Long Legs]]||Drops [[Amplified Amplifier]], opens numbered gate to castaway. | |[[Below-Grade Discotheque]]||5||[[Groovy Long Legs]]||Drops [[Amplified Amplifier]], opens numbered gate to castaway. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Engulfed Castle]]||5||[[Waterwraith]]||Drops [[Glinty Circular Disc]], opens numbered gate to castaway. | |[[Engulfed Castle]]||5||[[Waterwraith]]||Drops [[Glinty Circular Disc]], opens numbered gate to castaway. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doppelgänger's Den]]||4||[[Gildemander]]||Drops [[Thrill-Ride Track]], opens numbered gate to castaway. | |[[Doppelgänger's Den]]||4||[[Gildemander]]||Drops [[Thrill-Ride Track]], opens numbered gate to castaway. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frozen Inferno]]||4||[[Snowfake Fluttertail]]||Drops [[Shattering Lance]], opens numbered gate to castaway. | |[[Frozen Inferno]]||4||[[Snowfake Fluttertail]]||Drops [[Shattering Lance]], opens numbered gate to castaway. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Plunder Palace]]||3||[[Porquillion]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to next sublevel. | |[[Plunder Palace]]||3||[[Porquillion]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to next sublevel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Plunder Palace]]||5||[[Giant Breadbug]] × 2||One carries castaway and drops [[Disk of Angry Wisdom]] × 3, defeating both opens numbered gate to cave exit. | |[[Plunder Palace]]||5||[[Giant Breadbug]] × 2||One carries castaway and drops [[Disk of Angry Wisdom]] × 3, defeating both opens numbered gate to cave exit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ultimate Testing Range]]||5||[[Man-at-Legs]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Winged Freedom Sculpture]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cradle of the Beast]]||3||[[Empress Bulblax]] (with [[Bulborb Larva]])||Drops [[Stately Rubber Cutie]] × 5, opens numbered gate to castaway. | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Subterranean Swarm]]||5||[[Sovereign Bulblax]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Sweet Stumble-Not]]. | |[[The Mud Pit]]||3||[[Bug-Eyed Crawmad]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to cave exit. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Subterranean Swarm]]||5||[[Sovereign Bulblax]]||Drops castaway, opens numbered gate to [[Sweet Stumble-Not]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cavern for a King]]||1||[[Toxstool]]||Drops [[Sticky Jewel]], opens numbered gate to next sublevel (other enemies do not need to be defeated). | |[[Cavern for a King]]||1||[[Toxstool]]||Drops [[Sticky Jewel]], opens numbered gate to next sublevel (other enemies do not need to be defeated). | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|[[Cavern for a King]]||18||[[Sovereign Bulblax]]||Drops [[Don't-See-It Specs]], opens numbered gate to next sublevel. | |[[Cavern for a King]]||18||[[Sovereign Bulblax]]||Drops [[Don't-See-It Specs]], opens numbered gate to next sublevel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cavern for a King]]||20||[[Ancient Sirehound]]||Drops castaway and [[Gift of Friendship]]. There is no numbered gate, but completing the fight is necessary for progression. | |[[Cavern for a King]]||20||[[Ancient Sirehound]]||Drops castaway and [[Gift of Friendship]]. There is no numbered gate, but completing the fight is necessary for progression. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits