44,424
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Added Ranging Bloyster crash. Thanks, keisen!) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| <code>P2Assert in "interactPiki.cpp" on line 1180</code> (US)<br><code>P2Assert in "interactPiki.cpp" on line 1206</code> (EU) | | <code>P2Assert in "interactPiki.cpp" on line 1180</code> (US)<br><code>P2Assert in "interactPiki.cpp" on line 1206</code> (EU) | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uS7R4WN6D0E YouTube video 1], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SaUikLrKv-Q 2],[https://clips.twitch.tv/PerfectTenuousDiscSeemsGood Twitch clip] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uS7R4WN6D0E YouTube video 1], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SaUikLrKv-Q 2],[https://clips.twitch.tv/PerfectTenuousDiscSeemsGood Twitch clip] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glitches in Pikmin 2#Minor|Ranging Bloyster fight crash]] | |||
| For unknown reasons, the game can crash while fighting a [[Ranging Bloyster]]. It appears to happen when Purple Pikmin pound on the Ranging Bloyster while it's close to dying. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [https://twitter.com/keisen2853/status/914298392498470914 Twitter clip] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glitches in Pikmin 2#Petrified Volatile Dweevil suicide|Petrified Volatile Dweevil suicide]] | | [[Glitches in Pikmin 2#Petrified Volatile Dweevil suicide|Petrified Volatile Dweevil suicide]] |