Flower planting: Difference between revisions
→Flower types
No edit summary |
|||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
{{todo|Replace the pansy and rose textures with higher quality versions.}} | {{todo|Replace the pansy and rose textures with higher quality versions.}} | ||
On the [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Map|map]], planted flowers are shown as 2D sprites that turn around to face the camera. The sprite depends on the type of flower. | On the [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Map|map]], planted flowers are shown as 2D sprites that turn around to face the camera. The sprite depends on the type of flower. | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! | ! !!White!!Yellow!!Red!!Blue | ||
|- | |||
!Basic | !Basic | ||
|[[File:White flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Red flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Blue flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Pansy | !Pansy | ||
|[[File:White pansy flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow pansy flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Red pansy flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Blue pansy flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Rose | !Rose | ||
|[[File:White rose flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow rose flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Red rose flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Blue rose flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Poinsettia | !Poinsettia | ||
|[[File:White poinsettia flowers icon.png|75px]] | |[[File:White poinsettia flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Red poinsettia flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Camellia | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:White camellia flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|[[File:Red camellia flowers icon.png|75px]] | |[[File:Red camellia flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |- | ||
!Plum blossom | |||
|[[File:White plum blossom flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File: | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[File:Red | |[[File:Red plum blossom flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Cherry blossom | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:White cherry blossom flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
!Tulip | |||
|[[File:White tulip flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow tulip flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Red tulip flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Blue tulip flowers icon.png|75px]] | |[[File:Blue tulip flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Carnation | |||
|[[File:White carnation flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow carnation flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Red carnation flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Blue carnation flowers icon.png|75px]] | |[[File:Blue carnation flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Hydrangea | |||
|[[File:White hydrangea flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[File:Red hydrangea flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Blue hydrangea flowers icon.png|75px]] | |[[File:Blue hydrangea flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Lily | |||
|[[File:White lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Red lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
!Sunflower | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[File:Yellow sunflower flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[File: | |- | ||
!Spider Lily | |||
|[[File:White spider lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow spider lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Red spider lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[File: | |- | ||
|[[File: | !Cosmos | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:White cosmos flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|[[File:Yellow cosmos flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Red cosmos flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Cyclamen | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:White cyclamen flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[File:Red cyclamen flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Blue cyclamen flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Daffodil | |||
|[[File:White daffodil flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow daffodil flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
!Windflower | |||
|[[File:White windflower flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow windflower flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Red windflower flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Blue windflower flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Baby Blue Eyes | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[File:Blue baby blue eyes flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Calla Lily | |||
|[[File:White calla lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow calla lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | |[[File:Yellow calla lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|[[File:Red calla lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Blue calla lily flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Frangipani | |||
|[[File:White frangipani flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|[[File:Yellow frangipani flowers icon.png|75px]] | |[[File:Yellow frangipani flowers icon.png|75px]] | ||
|[[File:Red frangipani flowers icon.png|75px]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||