44,429
edits
(Added confirmation that the seeds with maturity and silent whistle glitches are in the Nintendo Switch port.) |
(→Aesthetic: Added the carrying sound staying.) |
||
Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Resetting the [[nunchuk]] while a textbox is appearing results in the game staying darker than normal. || || || || {{cite web|https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/177496227108225034/1112399877817770087/2023-05-28_10-02-07_Trim.mp4|Discord video|Discord|published={{date|28|May|2023}}|retrieved={{date|1|June|2023}}}} | | Resetting the [[nunchuk]] while a textbox is appearing results in the game staying darker than normal. || || || || {{cite web|https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/177496227108225034/1112399877817770087/2023-05-28_10-02-07_Trim.mp4|Discord video|Discord|published={{date|28|May|2023}}|retrieved={{date|1|June|2023}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| It is possible for a carried object to keep making the Pikmin carrying sounds even when all Pikmin have stopped carrying it. || Unknown || Unknown || Yes || [https://twitter.com/EspyoPT/status/1675486751765454848 Twitter clip] | |||
|} | |} | ||