44,423
edits
(→Minor) |
(→Hard to reproduce: Added a high Pikmin bounce.) |
||
Line 591: | Line 591: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The [[mini radar]] sometimes jumps a bit and quickly returns to position when the player walks on the built blue bridge of the Garden of Hope, leading to the Armored Mawdad's arena. || No || Yes, only confirmed in demo || [https://twitter.com/EspyoPT/status/1317592254219915265 Twitter video] | | The [[mini radar]] sometimes jumps a bit and quickly returns to position when the player walks on the built blue bridge of the Garden of Hope, leading to the Armored Mawdad's arena. || No || Yes, only confirmed in demo || [https://twitter.com/EspyoPT/status/1317592254219915265 Twitter video] | ||
|- | |||
| When throwing Pikmin at the ledges in the [[Sandbelching Meerslug]]'s arena, it is possible for Pikmin to hit the corner of a ledge and bounce high in the air. || Unknown || Yes || [https://clips.twitch.tv/SoftResilientHornetPJSalt Twitch clip] | |||
|} | |} | ||