9,933
edits
(Major changes to the limited time offers, part 1 of 2.) |
(Major changes to the limited time offers, part 2 of 2.) |
||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower Pack | |Basic Flower Pack | ||
|{{icon|Blue petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Red petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon| | |{{icon|Blue petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Red petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Yellow petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Red pansy petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Yellow pansy petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Blue pansy petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Special nectar|y}} × 2 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 480 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 480 Coins | ||
| | |Since {{date|11|July|2022}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Explorer Pack | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Special nectar|y}} × 2 <br> {{icon|Single-use slot|y}} × 3 <br> {{icon|Special slot|y}} × 2 <br> {{icon|Detector|y}} × 6 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} | |{{icon|Coin}} 980 Coins | ||
| | |Since {{date|11|July|2022}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starter Pack | |Starter Pack | ||
Line 366: | Line 361: | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 500 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 500 Coins | ||
|On {{date|25|June|2022}} only, and listed as being on sale. | |On {{date|25|June|2022}} only, and listed as being on sale. | ||
|- | |||
|Flower Pack | |||
|{{icon|Blue petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Red petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Special nectar|y}} × 2 <br> {{icon|Yellow petals|y}} × 100 | |||
|{{icon|Coin}} 480 Coins | |||
|From the game's release to {{date|10|July|2022}}. On {{date|14|February|2022}} only, this pack contained 4 special nectar instead of 2. | |||
|- | |||
|Special Pack | |||
|{{icon|Single-use slot|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|Special slot|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|Special nectar|y}} × 4 <br> {{icon|Detector|y}} × 3 | |||
|{{icon|Coin}} 780 Coins | |||
|From the game's release to {{date|10|July|2022}}. On {{date|14|February|2022}} only, this pack contained 8 special nectar instead of 4. | |||
|- | |||
|Bloom Pack | |||
|{{icon|Blue pansy petals|y}} × 200 <br> {{icon|Yellow pansy petals|y}} × 200 <br> {{icon|Special slot|y}} × 15 <br> {{icon|Special nectar|y}} × 12 <br> {{icon|Red pansy petals|y}} × 200 <br> {{icon|Detector|y}} × 10 | |||
|{{icon|Coin}} 1480 Coins | |||
|From the game's release to {{date|10|July|2022}}. Before {{date|30|November|2021}}, this pack contained the {{icon|Blue tulip petals old|l=}} {{icon|Red tulip petals old|l=}} {{icon|Yellow tulip petals old|l=}} 3 types of tulip petals that were in the game instead of the 3 types of pansy petals.{{cite web|https://community.pikminbloom.com/discussion/405/release-information-update-on-11-30-2021-jst|Release Information - Update on 11/30/2021 (JST)|Pikmin Bloom Support Community}} On {{date|14|February|2022}} only, this pack contained 24 special nectar instead of 12. | |||
|} | |} | ||