The Distant Spring: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| style = "width: 100%;" | {| style = "width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style = "width: 50%;" | '''Story mode | | style = "width: 50%;" | '''Story mode''' | ||
|- style = "vertical-align: top;" | |- style = "vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
*{{icon|Armored Cannon Beetle|y}} × 1 (after defeated, it never returns) | *{{icon|Armored Cannon Beetle|y}} × 1 (after defeated, it never returns) | ||
*{{icon|Smoky Progg|y}} × 1, before day 15 (after awakened, it never returns) | *{{icon|Smoky Progg|y}} × 1, before day 15 (after awakened, it never returns) | ||
| | |} | ||
==Challenge Mode Breakdown== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Pikmin Source!!{{tt|Seeds|Max produced with correct harvesting}}!!Amount!!Total | |||
|- | |||
|Starting Reds||||5||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Starting Yellows||||5||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Starting Blues||||5||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Red 1 Pellets||2||3||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Red 5 Pellets||5||1||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Red 10 Pellets||10||4||40 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow 1 Pellets||2||3||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow 5 Pellets||5||1||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow 10 Pellets||10||2||20 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow 20 Pellets||20||1||20 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue 1 Pellets||2||3||6 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue 5 Pellets||5||1||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue 10 Pellets||10||2||20 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue 20 Pellets||20||1||20 | |||
|- | |||
|Pellet Posy||2||4||8 | |||
|- | |||
|Dwarf Red Bulborb||4||19||76 | |||
|- | |||
|Fiery Blowhog||8||3||24 | |||
|- | |||
|Iridescent Flint Beetle||{{tt|14|Two random 1 pellets and two random 5 pellets}}||2||28 | |||
|- | |||
|Mamuta||15||1||15 | |||
|- | |||
|Pearly Clamclamp||50||3||150 | |||
|- | |||
|Puffstool||30||2||60 | |||
|- | |||
|Puffy Blowhog||{{tt|15|Three random 5 pellets}}||3||45 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Bulborb||12||4||48 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow Wollywog||{{tt|13|One random 5 pellet plus 8 seeds}}||10||130 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total'''||||||752 | |||
|} | |} | ||