44,445
edits
(Added a video of the Twilight River teleport glitch on the Deluxe version, courtesy of jay pep.) |
(Added a controller disconnect softlock.) |
||
Line 637: | Line 637: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| When Charlie's whistle tutorial segment starts, the game may only render the left side of the screen, and will only render lights and some part of the HUD. || Unknown || Yes || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qXpjCOxQ5Wc YouTube video] | | When Charlie's whistle tutorial segment starts, the game may only render the left side of the screen, and will only render lights and some part of the HUD. || Unknown || Yes || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qXpjCOxQ5Wc YouTube video] | ||
|- | |||
| Having a controller disconnection right before the results screen on day 1 can cause the game to show a data file after the reconnection and the day's results, and then stay stuck at a black screen. || No || Yes || [https://clips.twitch.tv/ElatedJazzyDinosaurHumbleLife-yoY8rh1qf8-_ce9b Twitch clip] | |||
|} | |} | ||