858
edits
1337Walrus (talk | contribs) m (→Enemy mixes) |
m (→Enemy mixes) |
||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
|style="text-align:center"|{{icon|Doodlebug|v=P4||48px}} | |style="text-align:center"|{{icon|Doodlebug|v=P4||48px}} | ||
|[[Doodlebug]] | |[[Doodlebug]] | ||
| | |A pulsating, buzzing synthesizer and xylophone are added, while a comical, high-pitched sawtooth synthesizer plays the sound of the Doodlebug's flatulence. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|{{icon|Honeywisp|v=P4||48px}} | |style="text-align:center"|{{icon|Honeywisp|v=P4||48px}} | ||
|[[Honeywisp]] | |[[Honeywisp]] | ||
| | |Two synthesizers resembling a bell tree and an oscillating flute are added, mimicking the floating Honeywisp. | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|{{icon|Iridescent Flint Beetle|v=P4||48px}} | |||
|[[Iridescent Flint Beetle]] | |||
|A glass marimba and a resonating synthesizer with a very quick release time are added, playing rapid sequences of random notes from the pentatonic F major scale. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|{{icon|Iridescent Glint Beetle|v=P4||48px}} | |style="text-align:center"|{{icon|Iridescent Glint Beetle|v=P4||48px}} | ||
|[[Iridescent Glint Beetle]] | |[[Iridescent Glint Beetle]] | ||
| | |Identical to the Iridescent Flint Beetle's enemy mix, but the the release time of the synthesizer has been lengthened. | ||
|} | |} | ||